Quaest.io*

 " what would you like to know? " 

Let's explore - and face - what really are the questions we, the human Earthlings, are interested in...

This content is based on the free user-edited encyclopedia Wikipedia. The articles are licensed under .


SELECT SQL_CACHE UNCOMPRESS(`cache`), `timestamp` FROM `hache` WHERE `hash` = '1f6058453446ec38469f28b24ab8f7e2' LIMIT 1
List Of Schools In Zimbabwe edit the Wikipedia entry

ODP's article on list of schools in zimbabwe h

This is a partial list of schools in Zimbabwe. Many schools were given politically motivated new names in 2002. These are shown in brackets after the old name. Schools are listed alphabetically by province and then by town/city:

Bulawayo[edit]

  • Joshcamblymwe Primary School
  • Amaswazi Primary School
  • Hamilton High School
  • Ihlati Secondary School
  • Baines Junior
  • Bulawayo Adventist Secondary School
  • Bulawayo Technical School
  • Gifford High School
  • Whitestone School
  • Girls College
  • Falcon College
  • Christian Brothers' College, Bulawayo
  • Petra Primary School
  • Masiyephambili Junior School
  • Petra High School
  • Dominican Convent
  • Dominican Convent High
  • Centenary School
  • Saint Thomas Aquinas Primary School
  • Luveve Primary School
  • Luveve High School
  • Mafakela Primary School
  • Mazwi Primary School
  • Mbizo Primary School
  • Matshayisikova Primary School
  • Fusi Primary School
  • Inzwananzi Primary School
  • Inyanda Secondary School
  • Mahlathini Primary School
  • Tategulu Primary School
  • Mkhithika Primary School
  • Cowdray Park Secondary School
  • Mtshingwe Primary School
  • Emakhandeni Primary School
  • Emakhandeni Secondary School
  • Josiah Chinamano Primary School
  • Thembiso Primary School
  • Mhali Primary School
  • Ntshamathe Primary School
  • Magwegwe Primary School
  • Magwegwe Secondary School
  • Masotsha Secondary School
  • Ingwegwe Primary School
  • Mawaba Primary School
  • Lobengula Secondary School
  • Lobengula Primary School
  • Inkanyezi Primary School
  • Ingubo Primary School
  • Nyamande Primary School
  • Mtshede Primary School
  • Helemu Primary School
  • Insukamini Primary School
  • Njube Secondary School
  • Nkulumane Primary School
  • Lukhanyiso Primary School
  • Msitheli Secondary School
  • Gampu Primary School
  • Mpumelelo Primary School
  • Mpopoma High School
  • Induba Primary School
  • Phelandaba SDA Primary School
  • Sizane Secondary School
  • Ntabeni Primary School
  • Mthombowesizwe Primary School
  • Manyewu Primary School
  • Zulukandaba Primary School
  • Entumbane Secondary School
  • St. Bernards R.C Primary School
  • St Bernard's R.C. High School
  • Babambeni Primary School
  • Pumula High School
  • Maswazi Primary School
  • Malindela Primary School
  • Ngwalongwalo Primary School
  • Godlwayo Primary School
  • Dumezweni Primary School
  • Amhlophe Secondary School
  • Premier High School
  • Amaveni Primary School
  • Mafela Primary School
  • Mabhukudwana Primary School
  • Mtshane Primary School
  • Sigombe Primary School
  • Queen Elizabeth II Primary School
  • Mandwandwe Secondary School
  • Mgombane Primary School
  • Nkulumane Secondary School
  • Nketa Primary School
  • Nketa Secondary School
  • Mgiqika Primary School
  • Manondwana Primary School
  • Mganwini Primary School
  • Senzangakhona Primary School
  • Maphisa Primary School
  • Intunta Primary School
  • Mahlabezulu Primary School
  • Masuku Primary School
  • Lotshe Primary School
  • Mzilikazi Primary School
  • Mzilikazi High School
  • Lozikeyi Primary School
  • St. Patricks R.C Primary School
  • St. Columbus High School
  • Lobengula Primary School
  • Robert Tradgold Primary School
  • Rhodes Estate Preparatory School
  • Rose Camp Primary School
  • McKeurten Primary School
  • Sobukazi High School

Chitungwiza[edit]

  • Pathway
  • B&P Study Centre
  • Moonrise College
  • Shingai Primary School
  • Malindela Primary School
  • Dudzai Primary School
  • Fungisai Primary School
  • Chinembiri Primary School
  • Farai Primary School
  • Dzidzai Primary School
  • St Aidens Primary School
  • Tamuka Primary School
  • Farayi Primary School
  • Vimbai Primary School
  • Tafadzwa Primary School
  • Mberi Primary School
  • Pfumo Primary School
  • St Mary's Secondary School
  • Tangenhamo Primary School
  • Zengeza 1 High School
  • Seke 1 High School
  • Seke 2 High School
  • Seke 3 High School
  • Seke 4 High School
  • Seke 5 High School
  • Seke 6 High School
  • Zengeza 7 Primary School
  • Blackman School
  • Zengeza 4 Primary school
  • Zengeza 5 Primary school
  • Zengeza 2 High School
  • Zengeza 3 High School
  • Zengeza 4 High School
  • Mhuriimwe High School
  • Zengeza Proper

Harare[edit]

  • Admiral Tait Primary School
  • Alfred Beit Primary School
  • Ardbennie Primary School
  • Allan Wilson High School
  • Arundel School
  • Avondale Primary School
  • Belvedere Primary School
  • Bishopslea School
  • Blakiston Primary School
  • Borrowdale Primary School
  • Chisipite Junior School
  • Chisipite Senior School
  • Churchill Boys High School
  • Christ For Zimbabwe College
  • Christian College of Southern Africa, CCOSA
  • Cornway College
  • Courteny Selous Primary School
  • Cranborne Boys' High School
  • David Livingstone Primary School
  • Dominican Convent Primary School, Harare
  • Dominican Convent High School
  • Donnybrook Primary School
  • Global Academy New Media College
  • Eaglesvale Secondary School
  • Ellis Robins School
  • Eastridge Primary School
  • Emerald Hill School (for deaf children)
  • Gateway Primary School
  • Gateway High School
  • Girls High School
  • Grange Christian Primary School
  • Greengrove Primary School
  • Haig Park Primary School
  • Hatfield Junior School
  • Harare International School
  • Heritage Secondary School
  • Heritage Primary School
  • Highfield Secondary School
  • Highfield High School
  • Highlands Infant School
  • Highlands Junior School
  • Hilbright Science College
  • Kambuzuma high 1 School
  • Kurai Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 1 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 2 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 3 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 4 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 5 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 6 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 7 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 8 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana 1 High School
  • Kuwadzana 2 High School
  • Kwayedza High School
  • Lewisam Primary School
  • Lord Malvern School
  • Marlborough High School
  • Pinewood High School
  • Mabelreign Girls High School
  • Maranatha Christian High School
  • Mazowe Boys High School
  • Morgan High School
  • Mount Pleasant School (now Joshua Nkomo High School)
  • Mabvuku High School
  • Mbizi Primary School-Old Highfield
  • Oriel High School
  • Prince Edward School
  • Queen Elizabeth Girls School (now Sally Mugabe Girls' High)[1]
  Ralph Junior Primary Schoo
  • Roosevelt Girls High
  • Selbourne Routledge Primary School
  • Speciss College
  • St Dominic's Chishawasha
  • St George's College
  • St. John's High School (Harare)
  • St. John's College
  • The Heritage School
  • Twin Rivers Primary School
  • Vainona High School
  • Widdecombe Primary School
  • Westridge High School
  • Highlands Junior School
  • Danhiko Project
  • Glen-View 1 Primary School
  • Glen-View 2 Primary School
  • Glen-View 3 Primary School
  • Glen-View 4 Primary School
  • Glen-View 5 Primary School
  • Glen-View 6 Primary School
  • Glen-View 7 Primary School
  • Glen-View 8 Primary School
  • Budiriro 1 Primary School
  • Budiriro 2 Primary School
  • Budiriro 3 Primary School
  • Budiriro 4 Primary School
  • Budiriro 5 Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Chembira Primary School
  • Marimba Primary School - Mufakose
  • Mukurumbira Primary School- Mufakose
  • Mutiunokura Primary School - Mufakose
  • Tendayi Primary School - Mufakose
  • Ruzivo Primary School - Mufakose
  • Rusununguko Primary School - Mufakose
  • Makundano Primary School - Mufakose
  • Gwinyiro Primary School - Mufakose
  • Mufakose Number 1 High School
  • Mufakose Number 2 High School
  • Mufakose Number 3 High School
  • Mufakose Number 4 High School
  • Mufakose Mhuriimwe High School
  • Wadzanai Primary School - Kambuzuma
  • Warren Park 1 Primary School
  • Warren Park 2 Primary School
  • Warren Park 3 Primary School
  • Warren Park 4 Primary School
  • Warren Park 5 Primary School
  • Warren Park 6 Primary School
  • Warren Park Secondary School
  • Westlea Primary School
  • Bob Maley High
  • Mhizha Primary School - Highfield
  • Rugare Primary School
  • Rusvingo Primary School - Highfield
  • Kudzanai Primary School - Highfield
  • Tsungai Primary School - Highfield
  • Nyandoro Primary School - Highfield
  • Mutasa Primary School - Highfield
  • Tashinga Primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara High School No.1- Tafara
  • Tafara High School No.2- Tafara
  • Mwanandishe Primary School-Tafara
  • Batanai Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Donnybrook Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Mabvuku Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Simudzai primary School- Mabvuku
  • Tsinhirano primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara Primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara 5 Council Primary School- Tafara
  • Hatcliffe 1 primary school - Hatcliffe
  • Hatcliffe 2 primary school - Hatcliffe
  • Hatcliffe High School - Hatcliffe
  • Gombo Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Gillingham Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Nhamburiko Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa No.4 Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa No.5 Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa High 1 School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa High 2 School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Falcon primary school hatfield
  • Witness Nyandoro High school
  • Glen Norah High 1
  • Shiriyedenga Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Kundayi Primary School
  • Chembira Primary School
  • Kudakwashe Primary School
  • Kuwangira Primary School - Highfield
  • Chengu Primary School - Highfield
  • Kambuzuma High School
  • Eland Junior school- Mabelreign.
  • Brian Tayengwa High School - Borrowdale

Manicaland[edit]

  • Fern Valley Primary School

Mutare[edit]

  • Baring Junior School
  • Mutare Boys High School
  • Mutare Girls High school
  • Marange High School
  • Mutare Junior School
  • Chancellor Junior School
  • St Augustine's High School
  • Sakubva High School
  • St. Joseph's High School
  • St. Dominic's High School
  • Chikanga Primary School
  • Chikanga Secondary School
  • Murahwa Primary School
  • St Marys Secondary School
  • Ellise Gladhill Secondary School
  • Hartzell Central Primary school
  • Hartzell High School
  • Hillcrest Preparatory School
  • Honderiver Primary School
  • Hillcrest College
  • St Dominic convent high school- Mutare
  • Rujeko Primary School
  • Chiwere Primary School (P.M.Phiri-Head 1987-1998)
  • Dangamvura High School
  • Dangare Primary School
  • Chishakwe Primary School
  • Chirovakamwe Primary School
  • Derembwe Primary Schoo (P.M.Phiri-Head 1998-1999)
  • Knowstics Academy
  • Gwindingwi Primary School
  • Gwirindindi Secondary School
  • Nyagundi Secondary School
  • Chegore Secondary School
  • Gwese Secondary School
  • Mushunje Primary School
  • Mushunje Secondary School
  • Shundure Primary School
  • Shundure Secondary School
  • Chipfatsura Primary School
  • Royal College
  • Mt Gandai Primafy School (P.M. Phiri-Head 1999-2000)
  • Mt Makomwe Primary School
  • Odzi Secondary School
  • Odzi Primary School
  • Chitakatira High School
  • Zamba Primary School
  • Mutanda Primary School
  • Tsvingwe Secondary School
  • Little St Augustine's School
  • St Georges Muchena
  • Dumbabwe Secondary School
  • Samaringa Primary School
  • Samaringa Secondary School
  • Jombe Primary School
  • Jombe Secondary School
  • Sagambe Primary School
  • Sagambe Secondary School
  • Chavhanga Primary School
  • Chavhanga Secondary School
  • Pachije St Stephen Primary
  • Chikomba Primary School
  • Chisuko Secondary School
  • Chisuko Primary School
  • Aberfoyle Primary School
  • Estern Highlands Primary Schools
  • Katiyo Primary School
  • Nyamhingura Primary School
  • Muterere Primary School
  • Muterere Secondary School
  • Zindi Primary School
  • Zindi Secondary School
  • St Columbus Secondary School
  • Chikwakwa primary school
  • Chikwakwa high school
  • Mhakwe secondary school
  • Zambe Primary school—Mutasa
  • Zambe secondary school-Mutasa
  • St Noah Primary School
  • St Noah Secondary School
  • Mafararikwa Primary School
  • Mafararikwa Secondary School
  • Maponde Primary School

Nyanga[edit]

  • Nyanga High School, Marist Brothers
  • St. Marys Magdalenes
  • Bende Secondary School
  • Chimeura high school
  • Crossdale Secondary School
  • Kute Secondary School
  • Knowstics Academy
  • Regina Coeli Mission
  • Bumhira Secondary School
  • Nyafaru Secondary School
  • Nyangani Secondary School
  • Nyatate Secondary School
  • Kambudzi Secondary School
  • Nyajezi Secondary School
  • Avilla Mission
  • Ellim Mission
  • Emanuel Secondary School
  • Mazarura Secondary School
  • Mapako Secondary School
  • St Monica's Secondary School
  • St David's Bonda Girls High
  • Chapatarongo Secondary School
  • Nyakomba Secondary School
  • Chatindo Secondary School
  • Bende Primary School
  • Matema Primary School
  • Crossdale Primary School
  • Tombo Primary School
  • Sagonda Primary School
  • Kute Primary School
  • Manyawu Primary School
  • Ngurunda Primary School
  • Sabvure Primary School
  • Nyafaru Primary School
  • Mount Mellary Primary School
  • Nyatate Primary School
  • Sedze Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Tendanayi Primary School
  • Fatima Primary School
  • Maereka Primary School
  • Madziwa Primary School
  • Nyamhuka Primary School
  • Nyajezi Primary School
  • Nyatondo Primary School
  • Nyautare Primary School
  • Sanyamaropa Primary School
  • Shiri Primary School
  • Tsikada Primary School
  • Mazarura Primary School
  • Fombe Primary School
  • Chimusasa Primary School
  • Chapatarongo Primary School
  • Chatindo Primary School
  • Chiwarira Primary School
  • Dambakupetwa Primary School
  • Dandadzi Primary School
  • Kagore Primary School
  • Kaitano Primary School
  • Kanyimo Primary School
  • Kazozo Primary School
  • Katerere Primary School
  • Kodzaimambo Primary School
  • Manjoro Primary School
  • Mangezi Primary School
  • Mbiriyade Primary School
  • Mutetwa Primary School
  • Masaya Primary School
  • Nyamahumba Primary School
  • Nyakomba Primary School
  • Nyatate Primary School
  • Nyamudeza Primary School
  • Nyamutowera Primary School
  • Nyabeze Primary School
  • Nyatsanga Primary School
  • Renzva Primary School
  • Samatinha Primary School
  • Sanhani Primary School
  • Saunayama Primary school
  • Sanzvenga Primary School
  • Samanyika Primary School
  • Tamunetsa Primary School
  • Tsvito Primary School
  • Tsengerayi Primary School
  • Chifambe Primary School
  • St Monica's Primary School
  • Sabvure Primary School
  • Sachiwo Primary School
  • Gaerezi Primary School
  • Dazi Primary School
  • Kadzere Primary School
  • Sherukuru Secondary School
  • Mbaza Secondary School
  • St Barbra's primary

Rusape[edit]

  • Nyakuipa High School
  • Manonga Secondary School
  • Chamakumbu Secondary School
  • Zvapungu Secondary School
  • Chemarima Secondary School
  • Nhahonye Secondary School
  • John Cowie Junior School
  • Morris Nyagumbo School
  • St Faith's School
  • St Joseph Secondary School
  • Rujeko Primary school
  • Vengere Primary School
  • Vengere High School
  • Chiundu High School
  • Tandi Primary School
  • Cheneka Primary School
  • Mupoperi Primary School
  • Gunda Primary School
  • Chitsva Primary School
  • Nyahukwe Primary School
  • Kriste Mambo High School
  • Gwindingwi Secondary School
  • St Killians Secondary School
  • Mangunda Primary School
  • Nyahukwe Secondary School
  • St Lukes Primary School
  • Mabvazuwa Primary School
  • Chitsva Secondary school
  • Highveld Junior School
  • Dumbamwe High School
  • Dombo School
  • Chitsva Primary School
  • Mubvurungwa Primary School
  • St Theresa Mission
  • Mavhudzi High School
  • St Vincent Mutoko Primary School
  • Chizavana Primary School
  • Mutendebvure Primary School
  • Chimuduro Primary School
  • Maungwe Primary School
  • Dewedzo Secondary School
  • Nyahawa Secondary School
  • Dowa Primary School
  • Dumbamwe Secondary School
  • Tsikada Secondary School
  • Mugoti High School
  • Mbiriri primary school.
  • Handina primary schoo.
  • Handina secondary school.
  • Rukweza primary school
  • Rukweza secondary school
  • Milestone Secondary School

Chipinge[edit]

  • Beacon Hill High School
  • Chipinge Primary School(Junior)
  • Gaza High School
  • Gaza Primary School
  • Matione Primary School
  • Chikore High School
  • Mt Selinda High School
  • Chibuwe High School
  • Gideon Mlhanga High School
  • Dohwa high school
  • Gumira Primary School
  • Christina Primary
  • Junction Gate Primary
  • Retelshoek High
  • Retelshoek Primary
  • Mutasa Secondary
  • Mamunyadza Secondary
  • Rimbi Secondary
  • Mabee Primary
  • Chinaa High
  • Takwirira high school

Buhera[edit]

  • Nechikova Primary School
  • Nechikova Secondary School
  • Nerutanga Primary School
  • Nerutanga Secondary School
  • Mutasa Primary School
  • Mutasa Secondary School
  • St Augustines Chapwanya Primary School..junior
  • St Augustines Chapwanya High School
  • Chiurwi Primary School.. junior
  • Chiurwi Secondary School
  • Mutiusinazita High School
  • Barura PrimarySchool
  • Murove Secondary School
  • Murove Primary School
  • Chimombe Primary School
  • Nerutanga Secondary School
  • Chapanduka Secondary School
  • Chabata High School
  • Bhegedhe Secondary School
  • Mangwadza Primary School
  • Manjokota Primary School
  • Muchuva Secondary School
  • Muchuva Primary School
  • Dune Secondary School
  • Mukodza Secondary School
  • Nemadziva Secondary School
  • Bangure Secondary School
  • Gotora Secondary School
  • Zvenyika Primary School
  • Zangama Primary School
  • Muzokomba Primary School
  • Muzokomba Secondary School
  • Maneta Primary School
  • Matereke Primary School

Hande high school Hande Primary school St Johns Chifamba primary school St Johns Chifamba secondary School Machacha primary school Chiteshe secondary school Masocha secondary school Holy family primary school Holy family secondary school Gunde primary school Gunde secondary school Svinurai secondary school St Benards secondary school St Michael's Mambo primary school St Michael's Mambo secondary school Nyamasanga primary school St Alban's secondary school

Mashonaland Central[edit]

Mount Darwin[edit]

  • Ruya Adventist High School
  • Mavuradonha High School
  • Mutondwe High School
  • Darwin High School
  • Dotito High School
  • Kuhondo High School
  • Chakoma Secondary School
  • Ruwani Secondary School
  • Nhoro Primary School
  • Nyajenje Primary School
  • Nyakasikana Primary School
  • Nyakasikana Secondary School
  • Chironga Primary School
  • Chiswiti Primary School
  • Chiswiti Primary School
  • Kamutsenzere Primary School
  • Kapiripiri Primary School
  • Jawara Primary School
  • Nyamahobogo Primary School
  • Nyamahobogo Secondary School
  • Nyamhara Primary School
  • Umvukwes primary school

Bindura[edit]

  • Bindura Primary School
  • Chipadze Primary and Secondary Schools
  • Chipindura Primary and High Schools
  • Hermann Gmeiner Primary and Secondary School
  • Shashi view primary school
  • Chiwaridzo primary school
  • Marian Primary School
  • Salvation Army Primary School
  • Ran Mine Primary School

Guruve[edit]

  • Chapoto Primary School
  • Chapoto Secondary School
  • Chifamba Secondary School
  • Kabvuma Primary School
  • Hambe Primary School
  • Magwenya Secondary School
  • Magaya Secondary School
  • Makwatsine Primary School
  • Makuvatsine Secondary School
  • Mhokwe Primary School
  • Nyamhondoro Seconadry School
  • Nyakapupu Secondary School
  • Kondo Seconadry School
  • St. Francis Secondary School
  • Mushumbi High School
  • Mushumbi Primary School
  • Howard high school
  • Gwakwe Primary School
  • Mushoshoma Primary school
  • Mushoshoma Secondary School
  • Chimfombo Primary School
  • Matsvitsi Secondary School

Mazowe[edit]

  • Amandas Primary School
  • Jingamvura Primary School
  • Nzvimbo primary school
  • Langham girls high school
  • St Alban's Primary School
  • St Alban's Secondary School
  • Mazowe Boys High School
  • Kanyemba Primary School
  • Kanyemba Secondary School

Rushinga[edit]

  • Bungwe Primary school
  • Chaparadza Primary school
  • Chimhanda Primary School
  • Chitange Primary School
  • Gunguwhe Primary school
  • Gunguhwe secondary school
  • Gwangwava Primary school
  • Gwangwava High school
  • Gweshe Secondary School
  • Jaji Primary school
  • Kakora primary school
  • Kanhukanmwe primary school
  • Kamanika School
  • Kasanga Primary school
  • Katakura Primary school ==
  • Magaranhewhe Primary School
  • Makuni School
  • Maname Primary school
  • Marymount Mission School
  • Mazoe school
  • Mukosa Primary School
  • Musvaire Priimary school
  • Nyakudya secondary school
  • Nyakudya primary school
  • Nyamakuni Primary School
  • Nyamanyanya School
  • Nyamatikiti Primary school
  • Nyamatikiti High school
  • Nyamuzeya Primary school
  • Rutuka Primary school
  • Runwa Primary school
  • Rusambo Mission school
  • Rushinga Primary School
  • nyatsato primary school
  • nyanhehwe primary
  • makuti school
  • mukonde primary

Centenary[edit]

Mashonaland East[edit]

  • chitandara secondary school
  • chivake primary school

Ruwa[edit]

  • Helena Primary School
  • Ariel Primary School
  • Chiremba Primary School
  • Ruwa Primary School
  • T.C. Hardy Secondary School
  • Thorncroft Primary School
  • ZIMRE Primary School
  • Old Windsor Primary School
  • Windview Primary School

Goromonzi District[edit]

  • Goromonzi High School
  • Rusununguko Secondary School
  • St Johns Chikwaka
  • Mukombami Primary School
  • Mukombami Secondary School
  • Mavhudzi Primary School
  • Mavhudzi Secondary School
  • St Jude's Primary School
  • Gosha Primary School
  • Kadyamadare Primary School
  • Dehwe Primary School
  • St Francis Hudebwe School
  • Mumurwi School
  • Chindotwe School
  • Parirewa High School
  • Parirewa Primary School
  • Nyakudya Primary and Secondary School
  • Tsatse Primary and Secondary School
  • Pote Primary and Secondary School
  • Zimbiru Primary and Secondary School
  • Visitation Makumbi Mission Primary and High School
  • Chogugudza Primary School
  • Chinhamora Primary and Secondary School
  • Govera Primary and Secondary
  • Munyawiri Primary and Secondary
  • Mutonda Primary
  • Kachuta Primary
  • Chinamhora Primary and Secondary

Chishawasha

Wedza District and Chikomba District[edit]

  • Holy Spirit Ruzane Primary School
  • Holy Spirit Ruzane Secondary School
  • St Johns Maninga Primary School
  • Ruuke Primary School
  • Damba Secondary School
  • Manyere Primary School
  • Gamanya Primary School
  • Rambanapasi Secondary School
  • Mutoredzanwa Primary School
  • Neshangwe High School
  • Mudawarima Primary School
  • Mudawarima Secondary School
  • Sadza Primary School
  • Sadza Secondary School
  • Masvaure Primary School
  • Domboremavara Primary School
  • Domboremavara Secondary School
  • Chemhanza High School
  • Gumbonzvanda Secondary School
  • Kwenda Mission (boarding school)
  • Mt St Mary's Mission School
  • St Anne's Goto High School
  • St Margaret's Chigondo Secondary School
  • St Thomas Aquinas (Secondary School)
  • Waddilove High School
  • St Mathias Ruswa Secondary School
  • Wedza High School
  • Chisangano Secondary School
  • Mungurawu Primary School
  • Chisangano Primary School
  • Maware Primary School
  • Jeche Primary School
  • Mufudzi Primary School
  • Mufudzi Secondary School
  • Madzivire Range Primary School
  • Madzivire Secondary School
  • Range Primary School
  • Hokonya Primary School
  • Daramombe High School
  • Daramombe Primary School
  • Simukai Primary School
  • Simukai Secondary School
  • St Peter's Claver Gangare Primary School
  • St Clements Primary School
  • St Mathias Ruswa Primary
  • St Methias Ruswa Secondary
  • St Augustines Chitida Primary
  • St Augsutines Chitida Secondary
  • Mutukwana Primary School
  • Warikandwa primary school
  • Mutekedza Primary School
  • Mutoro Primary School
  • Mutoro secondary school
  • Manyene Primary School
  • Zimondi Primary School
  • Zimondi secondary school
  • Mukuruba Primary School
  • Marondamashanu secondary school
  • Marondamashanu Primary School
  • All Saints' Primary School
  • Chamukwenjera Primary school
  • Mahusvu Primary School
  • Mahusvu Secondary School
  • Masunda Primary school
  • Hokonya Primary school
  • Sengwe Primary School
  • Mhari High School
  • Mushipe Primary School
  • Mushipe Secondary School
  • Zuru Primary School
  • Rambakurimwa Primary School

Marondera District[edit]

Number School Name Enrollment Type Boarding Primary/High School Boys/Girls
1 Bernard Mizeki College 450 Private Boarding High School Boys
2 Furamera Primary School Primary School Co-Ed
3 Chitandara school High School Co-Ed
4 chivake school High School Co-Ed
5 Marondera High School 700 Government Day & Boarding High School Co-Ed
6 Chiparawe Primary School Government Day Primary School Co-Ed
7 Mtukwa Primary School Government Day Primary School Co-Ed
8 Dombodzvuku Primary School Government Day Primary School Co-Ed
9 Dombodzvuku Secondary School Government Day High School Co-Ed
19 Mutero Primary School Government Day Primary School Co-Ed
11 Nagle House 600 Private Day High School Girls
12 Peterhouse Boys 600 Private Boarding High Boys
13 Peterhouse Girls 400 Private Boarding High Girls
14 Sadza Primary School Government Day Primary Co-Ed
15 Watershed College 500 Private Day+Boarding Primary Co-Ed
16 Mahusekwa high school 500 Government Day High Co-Ed
17 St Nicholas Musemburi Primary Private Day Primary Co-Ed
18 St Nicholas Musemburi Primary Private Day Primary Co-Ed
19 Nyameni Secondary School 600 Council Day Secondary Co-Ed
20 Cherutombo Secondary School 600 Council Day Secondary Co-Ed
21 R.G.Mugabe Primary Schooll 600 Council Day Primary Co-Ed
22 Ruzawi Primary School 400 Private Boarding Primary Co-Ed
23 Rakodzi high school 600 Private Boarding Primary Co-Ed
24 chizengeni secondary school Government Day Primary Co-Ed
25 Springvale House Private Boarding Primary Co-Ed
26 Lendy Park School Private Day Primary Co-Ed
27 Mtekedza Secondary School Government Day Secondary Co-Ed
28 Digglefold Primary School Government Day & Boarding Primary Co-Ed
29 St Francis Primary School Private Day Primary Co-Ed
30 Wise Owl Primary School Private Day & boarding Primary Co-Ed
31 Wise Owl Secondary School Private Day & boarding Secondary Co-Ed
32 Tapfuma Primary school Government Day & boarding Primary Co-Ed
33 Ruware Primary school Council Day Primary Co-Ed
34 Ruware Primary school Council Day Primary Co-Ed
35 Godfrey Huggins Primary school Government Day+Boarding Primary Co-Ed
36 Dombotombo Primary school Government Day Primary Co-Ed
37 Nhowe High School Mission Boarding High Co-Ed
38 Chitepo Secondary School Government Day Secondary Co-Ed
39 Samuriwo Primary School Government Boarding Primary Co-Ed
40 Bernard Mizeki Primary School Private Boarding Primary Co-Ed
41 St Cyprian Primary School Private Day Primary Co-Ed
42 Waddilove High School Mission Boarding High Co-Ed

Murehwa District[edit]

  • Murewa high school
  • Nyahuni Adventist High School
  • Muchinjike High School
  • Shamu Secondary School
  • Chemhondoro Primary And High School
  • Nyamashato High School
  • Nyamutumbu Secondary School
  • Chamapango Secondary School
  • Pakati Secondary School
  • Nhowe High School
  • Cheunje Secondary School
  • Chamapango Secondary School
  • Njedza primary and secondary school
  • Mhembere school
  • Chikupo Primary and secondary school
  • Nyamutumbu Primary school
  • Gezi secondary school
  • Shamu secondary school
  • St Claire primary school
  • Dandara primary school
  • Chanetsa Primary school
  • Muchinjike school
  • Beta secondary school
  • St Pauls Primary and secondary school
  • Mabika Primary secondary school
  • Zorizozo Primary school
  • Rupange Primary School

Mutoko District[edit]

  • Bondamakara Primary School
  • Tsiko Primary School
  • Chiutsi Primary School
  • Kawazva Primary School
  • Kagande Primary School
  • Danda Primary School
  • Tarewa Primary School
  • Kawere Primary School
  • Kawere Secondary School
  • All Souls Mission
  • Mutoko High School
  • Rukau Primary School
  • Rukau Secondary School
  • Kaunye School
  • Chitekwe Primary School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chipfiko Primary School
  • Makosa Primary & Secondary school
  • Kowo Primary school
  • Mutoko Government School
  • Mutoko Central School
  • Mushimbo Primary & Secondary School
  • Muswaire Primary school
  • Mudzonga Primary School
  • Masango Primary school
  • Manhemba Primary school
  • Nyadire High School
  • Nyadire Primary School
  • [Nyamuzuwe High School]
  • Dendera High School
  • Tsiga Primary School
  • Madimutsa Primary School
  • Madimutsa Secondary School
  • Chimoyo Primary school
  • Chimoyo Secondary School
  • Chatiza Primary School
  • Chatiza Secondary school
  • Chisambiro Primary School
  • Chidye Primary School
  • Chikukwa Primary School

Mudzi District[edit]

  • Chimukoko Primary School
  • Kotwa Secondary School
  • Kudzwe Primary School
  • Masarakufa Primary School
  • Masarakufa Secondary School
  • Nyamhondoro Primary School
  • Nyamuwanga Primary School
  • Nyamuwanga Secondary School
  • Muzezuru Primary School
  • Muzezuru Secondary School
  • Kondo Primary School
  • Kondo Secondary School
  • Vhombozi Primary School
  • Nyamapanda Primary School
  • Nyamapanda Secondary School
  • Kapotesa Primary School
  • Dendera Mission High School
  • Katsande High School
  • Masenda Primary School
  • Masenda Secondary School
  • Chindoko Primary School
  • Nyapfunde Primary School
  • Chipfuti Primary School

Seke District[edit]

  • Chihoro primary School
  • Charter Secondary school
  • Ringa Primary School
  • Kerriboom Primary School
  • Mandedza Secondary School
  • Beatrice Boarding School
  • Pleasure Primary School
  • Jabulile Primary School
  • Honest Primary School

Mashonaland West[edit]

Chakari[edit]

  • Dalny Mine High School
  • Dalny Mine No.1 School
  • Dalny Mine No. 2 (Tafara) School
  • Chakari Primary School

Hurungwe[edit]

  • Dandawa Primary School
  • Charles Clack Mission
  • Chikangwe High School
  • Chikangwe Primary School
  • Karoi High School
  • Karoi Junior School
  • Magunje Govt. High School
  • Rydings Primary School
  • Chikova Primary School
  • Dete Primary School
  • Kazangarare Primary School
  • Kazangarare Secondary School
  • Kapfunde Primary School
  • Kapfunde High School
  • Kapiri Primary School
  • Kapiri Secondary School
  • Katenhe High School
  • Miami Secondary School
  • Nyamutora Primary School
  • Kapare Primary School
  • Matau High School
  • Matau Primary School
  • Chivakanenyama Primary School
  • Zvimonja Secondary School
  • Zvimonja Primary School
  • Dandawa High School
  • Chiva Primary School
  • Chiva Secondary School
  • Chidzimamoto Primary School

Chinhoyi[edit]

  • Chinhoyi High Number 2
  • Chinhoyi High School
  • Lomagundi College
  • Lomagundi Primary School
  • Sinoia Primary School
  • Nemakonde High School
  • Chirorodziva Primary School
  • Chaedza Preimary School
  • Chinhoyi Primary School
  • Chikonohono Primary school
  • Ridziwi Secondary School
  • Sikona Primary School
  • Mhangura Secondary School
  • Mhangura Primary School
  • Chebanga Primary School
  • Darwendale Primary School
  • mhanyame primary school

Kadoma[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Chedonje Primary School
  • Jairos Jiri Primary School for the blind
  • Mupamombe Primary School
  • Sir John Kennedy Primary School
  • Tafadzwa Primary School
  • Mupawose Primary School
  • Kuredza Primary School
  • Munhumutapa Primary School
  • Munyaradzi Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Jameson High School
  • Rimuka [1] High School
  • Rimuka [2] High School
  • Waverly High School
  • Munyaradzi High School
  • Chemukute Secondary School

Ngezi/Kadoma Rural[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Chizinga Primary School*
  • Musunambi Primary School
  • St Michaels Primary School
  • Zimindo Primary School
  • Makuvarara Primary School
  • Nehanda Primary School
  • Ngezi/mamina primary School
  • Bhonanza primary school
  • St. Marys Gavhunga Primary School
  • St. Joseph Mupereki Primary School
  • Dondoshava Primary School
  • Nyika Primary School
  • Dhenya Primary School
  • Rusununguko Primary School
  • Zvemakava Primary School
  • St. Theresa Nehanda Primary School
  • Bumbe Primary School
  • St. James Mamina Primary School
  • Benhura Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Benhura Secondary School
  • Dondoshava Secondary School
  • Gavhunga Secondary School
  • Muchemwa Secondary School
  • Musunambi Secondary School
  • Ngezi High School
  • Nyika Secondary School
  • St Michaels Secondary School
  • St Oswalds Secondary School

Kariba[edit]

Norton[edit]

  • Sandringham High School
  • Norton Primary School
  • Dudleyhall Primary School
  • Ambuyabona Primary School
  • St Eric High School
  • St Eric Primary School
  • Vimbai Secondary School
  • Vimbai Primary School
  • Chiedza Primary School

Zvimba[edit]

  • Kutama College (boys' school)
  • Martindale Catholic School
  • Moleli High School
  • Musengezi High School
  • Matoranhembe High School
  • Kawondera Secondary School
  • Madzorera Secondary School
  • Mabvure Secondary School
  • Mururi Secondary School
  • Nyamangara Secondary School
  • Murombedzi Secondary School
  • Chikaka Secondary School
  • Masiyarwa Secondary School
  • Kasanze Secondary School
  • Mhandu Secondary School
  • Mandevhani Secondary School
  • Mupumbu Secondary School
  • Chegutu Primary School
  • Bradley High School
  • Chomutamba Primary School

Masvingo[edit]

Bikita[edit]

  • Bambaninga Primary School
  • Bengura Primary School
  • Beta Primary School
  • Bikita Fashu Secondary School
  • Boora Primary School
  • Chada Primary School
  • Chadya Primary School
  • Chakonera Primary School
  • Charamba Primary School
  • Checheni Primary School
  • Chedutu Primary School
  • Chibvuure Primary School
  • Chigumisirwa Primary School
  • Chikuku Primary School
  • Chikukutu Primary School
  • Chinyamapere Primary School
  • Chinyika Primary School
  • Chipendeke Secondary School
  • Chiremwaremwa Primary School
  • Chirorwe Primary School
  • Chirumba Secondary School
  • Chitsanga Primary School
  • Chivaka Primary School
  • Domboshava Primary School
  • Duma Primary School
  • Dungu Primary School
  • Gangare Primary School
  • Gava Primary School
  • Gudo Primary School
  • Gumunyu Primary School
  • Hozvi Primary School
  • Jaravaza Primary School
  • Kushingirira Secondary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Mafaune Primary School
  • Makota Primary School
  • Makotore Primary School
  • Mamutse Primary School
  • Marecha Primary School
  • Marirangwe Secondary School
  • Mashoko High School
  • Matoranhembe Primary School
  • Matezano Secondary School
  • Matoranhembe Secondary School
  • Masarira Primary School
  • Mazungunye Primary School
  • Mazungunye Govt Secondary School
  • Mbirashava Primary School
  • Mbuyanehanda Primary School
  • Mudzami Primary School
  • Mujiji Primary School
  • Mukanga Primary School
  • Mukore Primary School
  • Mungezi Primary School
  • Mupamaonde Primary School
  • Murwira Primary School
  • Murwira Primary School
  • Museti Primary School
  • Musukutwa Primary School
  • Mutikizizi Primary School
  • Mutsinzwa Primary School
  • Muvava Primary School
  • Nebarwe Primary School
  • Negovano Primary School
  • Negwari Primary School
  • Nerumedzo Primary School
  • Ngodyore Primary School
  • Nyahunda Primary School
  • Nyemba Primary School
  • Odzi Secondary School
  • Runhengu Primary School
  • Rusununguko Primary School
  • Rwambiwa Primary School
  • Silveira High School
  • Tabudirira Secondary School
  • Tagona Secondary School
  • Turwi Primary School
  • Ushe Primary School
  • Uteke Primary School
  • Zengeya Primary School
  • linconi Primary School
  • Zabada Primary School
  • Pamushana High School

Chiredzi[edit]

  • Bani Primary Schooll
  • Benzi Primary Schooll
  • Chambuta Primary Schooll
  • Chanyenga Primary Schooll
  • Chibweziva Primary Schooll
  • Chigwedziva Secondary School
  • Chikhovo Primary School
  • Chikombedzi Primary School
  • Chikomo Primary School
  • Chilonga Primary Schooll
  • Chilonga Secondary School
  • Chingele Primary Schooll
  • Chipinda Primary Schooll
  • Chipiwa Primary School
  • Chiredzi Christian Secondary School
  • Chiredzi Govt. Secondary School
  • Chiredzi Govt. Primary School
  • Chisambiji Primary School
  • Chishamiso Primary Schooll
  • Chishinya Primary Schooll
  • Chomunanga Primary School
  • Chomupani Primary Schooll
  • Christian Secondary School
  • Citrus Primary Schooll
  • Davata Primary Schooll
  • Dombo Primary School
  • Dumisa Primary Schooll
  • Dunuza Primary School
  • Gaba Primary School
  • Gezani Primary School
  • Gezani Secondary School
  • Gozonya Primary Schooll
  • Gwaivhi Primary Schooll
  • Gwaseche Primary Schooll
  • Hippo Valley High School
  • Hlanganani Secondary School
  • Jekero Primary School
  • Lowveld College of Academy
  • Lowveld Technical College
  • Mac Primary School
  • Machoka Primary School
  • Machurhini Primary School
  • Makambe Primary Schooll
  • Makambe Secondary School
  • MakananI Primary Schooll
  • Makhosiya Primary Schooll
  • Malipati Primary Schooll
  • Malipati Secondary School
  • Malisanga Primary Schooll
  • Mareya Primary School
  • Masivamele Primary Schooll
  • Masukwe Primary Schooll
  • Mkwasine Secondary School
  • Mpapa Secondary School
  • Mtilikwe Primary School
  • Mtilikwe Secondary School
  • Mufakose Secondary School
  • Muhlanguleni Primary Schooll
  • Muhlanguleni Secondary School
  • Mupinga Primary School
  • Mutapurwa Primary School
  • Muteyo Primary School
  • Mwenje Primary School
  • Nandi Primary School
  • Ndali Primary School
  • Ngwindi Primary School
  • Nyahanga Primary School
  • Nyahanga Secondary School
  • Nyangambe Primary School
  • Nyati Primary School
  • Nyawagi Primary School
  • Old Boli Primary Schooll
  • Pahlela Primary Schooll
  • Porepore Primary School
  • Pukupela Primary Schooll
  • Puzani Primary Schooll
  • Ratidzo Primary School
  • Rukope Primary School
  • Rutandare Primary Schooll
  • Ruware Ranch Primary School
  • Samu Primary Schooll
  • Shingayi Primary School
  • South Eastern College
  • St. Joseph's Primary School
  • Terry Goss Secondary School
  • Tichadya Primary Schooll
  • Tshovani Primary School
  • Tshovani Secondary School
  • Zunguza Primary School
  • Mativore Primary School
  • Majijimba High school
  • Vhelemu primary school

Chivi[edit]

  • Neruvanga Secondary School
  • Arch Munaka Secondary School
  • Bare Primary School
  • Befura Primary School
  • Berejena high School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chamanhanzva Secondary School
  • Chasiyatende Primary School
  • Chehaya Primary School
  • Chidyamakono Secondary School
  • Chifedza Secondary School
  • Chigapa Primary School
  • Chikore Primary School
  • Chirogwe Primary School
  • Chisenga Primary School
  • Chiware Primary School
  • Chomuruvati Primary School
  • Dare Primary School
  • Denga Primary School
  • Gororo Primary School
  • Gwamakunguwo Secondary School
  • JakaPrimary School
  • Jenya Primary School
  • Jochomi Primary School
  • Madamombe Secondary School
  • Madya Primary School
  • Madyangove Primary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Magwari Primary School
  • Makamba Secondary School
  • Makovere North Primary School
  • Makovere South Primary School
  • Mandiva Primary School
  • Maramba Primary School
  • Maringire Primary School
  • Masunda North Secondary School
  • Masunda South Primary School
  • Mawadze Primary School
  • Mudadisi Primary School
  • Mupagamuri Primary School
  • Musvovi Primary School
  • Mutote Primary School
  • Muzogwi Primary School
  • Muzondo Secondary School
  • Nemauzhe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Secondary School
  • Nyevedzanai Primary School
  • Rubweruchena Primary School
  • Runesu Primary School
  • Rungai Primary School
  • Shindi Primary School
  • Shumba Primary School
  • Simudzirai Primary School
  • Takavarasha Primary School
  • Tokwe Primary School
  • Vurazhi Primary School
  • Zifunzi Primary School
  • Zihwa Primary School
  • Zororai Secondary School
  • Zunga Primary School
  • Zvamapere Chisenga Secondary School
  • St Martins Mhomho Primary School

Gutu[edit]

  • Bako Primary School
  • Chadomunhu Primary School
  • Batanai Primary School
  • Chadzamira High School
  • Chagwiza Primary School
  • Chamisa Primary School
  • Chatikobo High School
  • Chatikobo Primary School
  • Chatsworth Primary School
  • Chavarove Primary School
  • Chekure Primary School
  • Cheninga High School
  • Cheninga Primary School
  • Chepiri Primary School
  • Chesvingo Primary School
  • Chiguhune Primary School
  • Chihambakwe Primary School
  • Chikosha Primary School
  • Chikwerengwe High School
  • Chimombe One Secondary School
  • Chingai Primary School
  • Chingombe Alheit Secondary School
  • Chipangane Primary School
  • Chiriga Primary School
  • Chitepo Primary School
  • Chitsa Primary School
  • Chivasa Primary School
  • Chokera Primary School
  • Dambara Primary School
  • Devure Primary School
  • Dewende Primary School
  • Dopota Primary School
  • Firomumwe Primary School
  • Gomba Primary School
  • Gondwi Primary School
  • Gono Primary School
  • Gonye Primary School
  • Guchacha Primary School
  • Guni Primary School
  • Gutu Mission Primary School
  • Guvamatanaga Primary School
  • Guzha Primary School
  • Gwiranezara Primary School
  • Hamandishe Primary School
  • Hunduza Primary School
  • Jaravaza Primary School
  • Kukbiku Primary School
  • Kufonya Primary School
  • Kurai Primary School
  • Magombedze Primary School
  • Magombedze Secondary School
  • Majada Primary School
  • Makamure Primary School
  • Makonde Primary School
  • Makore Primary School
  • Makumbe Primary School
  • Makura Primary School
  • Marinda Primary School
  • Masvingise Primary School
  • Mataruse Primary School
  • Matizha Primary School
  • Maungwa Secondary School
  • Mbirikira Primary School
  • MUCHEKAYAORA Primary School
  • MUDZAMIRI Primary School
  • MUKARO DUTCH Primary School
  • MUKOKO Primary School
  • MUKOROVERWA Primary School
  • MUKUNDI Primary School
  • MUNJANGANJA Primary School
  • MUNJERA Primary School
  • MUNYARADZI Primary School
  • MUPATA Primary School
  • MUSASA Primary School
  • MUSHANGWE Primary School
  • MUSHAVIRI Primary School
  • MUSHAYAVANHU Primary School
  • MUSHIPE Primary School
  • MUTAMBARA Primary Schooare Primary School
  • Befura Primary School
  • Berejena Primary School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chamanhanzva Secondary School
  • Chasiyatende Primary School
  • Chehaya Primary School
  • Chidyamakono Secondary School
  • Chifedza Secondary School
  • Chigapa Primary School
  • Chikore Primary School
  • Chirogwe Primary School
  • Chisenga Primary School
  • Chiware Primary School
  • Chomuruvati Primary School
  • Dare Primary School
  • Denga Primary School
  • Gororo Primary School
  • Gwamakunguwo Secondary School
  • JakaPrimary School
  • Jenya Primary School
  • Jochomi Primary School
  • Madamombe Secondary School
  • Madya Primary School
  • Madyangove Primary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Magwari Primary School
  • Makamba Secondary School
  • Makovere North Primary School
  • Makovere South Primary School
  • Mandiva Primary School
  • Maramba Primary School
  • Maringire Primary School
  • Masunda North Secondary School
  • Masunda South Primary School
  • Mawadze Primary School
  • Mudadisi Primary School
  • Mupagamuri Primary School
  • Musvovi Primary School
  • Mutote Primary School
  • Muzogwi Primary School
  • Muzondo Secondary School
  • Nemauzhe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Secondary School
  • Nyevedzanai Primary School
*Rubweruchena Primary School
*Runesu Primary School
  • Rungai Primary School
  • Shindi Primary School
  • Shumba Primary School
  • Simudzirai Primary School
  • Takavarasha Primary School
  • Tokwe Primary School
  • CHIBAYA Secondary School
  • CHIDZIKWE Primary School
  • CHIKARUDZO Primary School
  • CHIRICHOGA Primary School
  • CHIWENGA Primary School
  • COPOTA Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • GUNDURA Primary School
  • GURAJENA Primary School
  • MAKOMBA Primary School
  • MARAIRE Primary School
  • MASHAVA Primary School
  • MASHONGA Primary School
  • MATSOKOTO Primary School
  • MUDHENGE Primary School
  • MUNATSI Primary School
  • MUTONHODZA Primary School
  • MUZHWI Primary School
  • NEMARUNDWI Primary School
  • NHAMWI Primary School
  • NYANDA Primary School
  • ST FRANCIS Primary School
  • ST STANSLOUS Primary School
  • ZANO Primary School
  • ZVEHURU Primary School
  • CHENHOWE Primary School
  • CHIKAVA Primary School
  • MUCHEMWA Primary School
  • MUTENDA Primary School
  • MUTUSVA Primary School
  • MUTYA Primary School
  • NJOVO Primary School
  • RUJEKO Primary School
  • RUNYARARO Primary School
  • TADZEMBWA Primary School
  • UZEZE Primary School
  • VUROMBO Primary School
  • RUKOVO Primary School
  • CHEHUDO Primary School
  • CHIKUZA Primary School
  • CHITAKAI Primary School
  • CHIWAWA Primary School
  • FUSIRA Primary School
  • GARAI Primary School
  • GOZHO Primary School
  • GUNIKUNI Primary School
  • GWAMANJOMA Primary School
  • GWATUTA Primary School
  • MAGUDU Primary School
  • MAKOHO Primary School
  • MAKUMBE Primary School
  • MANDERE Primary School
  • MANDINI Primary School
  • Shonganiso Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Chasiyatende High School Address: Private Bag 9261, Masvingo.
  • Chevanhu Secondary School Address: Private Bag 232, Masvingo.
  • Chekai High Schoo Address: Private Bag 247, Masvingo.
  • Chikarudzo High School.
  • Chongogwe Secondary School Address: P.O.Box 16, Masvingo
  • Victoria High School Box 241, Masvingo
  • Gokomere High School Address: Private Bag 9213, Masvingo
  • Makombe Secondary School Address: P. Box 100, Masvingo
  • St Nyoka secondary School
  • Mapanzure Secondary School
  • Masvingo Day Secondary School
  • Mudavanhu High School
  • MAPANZURE Secondary School
  • MAZAMBARA Secondary School
  • MUDAVHANHU Secondary School
  • TEMERAIRE Secondary School
  • Tugwane Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 3007, Renco Mine
  • CHRISTIAN Secondary School
  • Mushandike Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 1344, Masvingo
  • Mushawasha West Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9150, Masvingo
  • Mutendi High School Address: Private Bag 9151, Masvingo
  • Mucheke High School
  • Ndarama High School Address: Private Bag 9010, Masvingo
  • Nyabata High School Address: P.O.Box 68, Masvingo
  • Zimuto High School
  • Nyikavanhu High School
  • Kyle College (Zimbabwe) Stand 18999 Kapota Road, or P.O. Box 507,Masvingo
  • Ngundu Halt High School
  • Rufaro High School
  • Nyamandi High School Address: Private Bag 960,Gutu
  • Gumindoga Secondary School

Mwenezi[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Bangure Primary School
  • Boterere Primary School
  • Chemvana Primary School
  • Chengwe Primary School
  • Chirindi Primary School
  • Chitanga Primary School
  • Chizumba Primary School
  • Dinhe Primary School
  • Furidzi Primary School
  • Gwamatenga Primary School
  • Hariyoumba Primary School
  • Mabhare Primary School
  • Mangwerume Primary School
  • Pambe Primary School
  • Rata Primary School
  • Rushumbe Primary School
  • ShayamabvudziPrimary School
  • Shazhaume Primary School
  • Manyuchi Primary School
  • Vinga Primary School
  • Makawire Primary School
  • Chingami Primary School
  • Maranda Primary School
  • Matande Primary School
  • Mawarire Primary School
  • Mazetese Primary School
  • Mlelezi Primary School
  • Musaverema Primary School
  • Mushava Primary School
  • Mwenezana Primary School
  • Negari Primary School
  • Humelelo Primary School
  • Chemhara Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Maranda Secondary School
  • Neshuro Secondary School
  • Dinhe Secondary School Address: P.O.Box 61, Mwenezi, Masvingo.
  • Mabhare Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9129, Mwenezi, Masvingo.
  • Dengenya Primary School
  • Mwenezi Govt. School
  • Budirirai High School Address: P.O.Box 19, Neshuro
  • Mushonganeburi Secondary School
  • Guiding Star Secondary School
  • Lundi High School
  • Rufaro High School
  • Hebron High School
  • Tsungirirai Secondary School
  • Gukuku Secondary School
  • Masuture secondary school
  • Batanai Secondary School

Zaka[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • MUCHECHETERE Primary School
  • Mutsambwa Primary School
  • VANYORO Primary School
  • VEZA Primary School
  • ZAKA Secondary School
  • ZIMHUNGU Primary School
  • ZENGUWO Primary School
  • CHIIRA Primary School
  • BVUDZI Primary School
  • KUBATANA Primary School
  • MAFURATIDZE Primary School
  • MAKWAU Primary School
  • MAPANJE Primary School
  • MASHINGAIDZE Primary School
  • MUCHOKWA Primary School
  • MUDAVANHU Primary School
  • MUDZARA Primary School
  • MUPARURI Primary School
  • MUREREKWA Primary School
  • MUSENYEKERI Primary School
  • MUSHAYA Primary School
  • MUSHUNGWA Primary School
  • MUTAMBA Primary School
  • NEMAUKU Primary School
  • NJIIVA Primary School
  • NYAKUNHUWA Primary School
  • DEKEZA Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • GUNGUVU Primary School
  • HARAVA Primary School
  • CHAMBURUKIRA Primary School
  • CHIDA Primary School
  • CHIGWAGWA Primary School
  • CHINORUMBA Primary School
  • CHIPFUNDE Primary School
  • CHIREDZI Primary School
  • CHIROMO Primary School
  • CHIVATA Primary School
  • DABWA Primary School
  • DEMDEDZA Primary School
  • GOKO Primary School
  • MACHIYA Primary School
  • MADONDO Primary School
  • MANOKORE Primary School
  • MANYIRI Primary School
  • MARAIRE Primary School
  • MASVINGAMASHAVA Primary School
  • MBUYAMASWA Primary School
  • MUGUDUBI Primary School
  • MUKWIRIMBA Primary School
  • MUROYI Primary School
  • MUSARAVA Primary School
  • MUSEKI Primary School
  • MUTIMWI Primary School
  • MUTSAMBWA Primary School
  • MUZINDA Primary School
  • MUZONDIDYA Primary School
  • NHEMA Primary School
  • PANGANAI Primary School
  • RUDHANDA Primary School
  • RUSERE Secondary School
  • ST JAMES CHIVAMBA Primary School
  • SVUURE Primary School
  • TAPUDZAI Primary School
  • TSOVANI Primary School
  • VHURUMUKU Primary School
  • ZIBWOWA Primary School
  • MANJORO Primary School
  • MAPARA Primary School
  • BARAMANZA Primary School
  • BOTA Primary School
  • CHARINGENO Primary School
  • CHARUKA Primary School
  • CHIMEDZA Primary School
  • CHIPFUTI Primary School
  • CHIPINDA Primary School
  • CHIDA primary school
  • CHINYARADZA Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • [Mutsambwa Secondary School]
  • Chimbwembwe Secondary School Address: Private Bag 124, Zaka, Masvigno
  • Chinorumba Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 207, Zaka, Masvingo
  • Chinyaradza High School Address: P.O. Box 236. Zaka, Masvingo
  • Chiromo Secondary School Address: Private Bag 109, Zaka, Masvingo.
  • Chitonhora Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9153, Zaka, Masvingo.
  • Jichidza High School
  • CHIRARA Secondary School
  • JICHIDZA Secondary School
  • RUDHANDA Secondary School
  • St Anthony's Musiso High School
  • Nemauku Secondary School Address: P Bag 20 Jerera
  • Muchechetere Secondary School
  • Fatima high school
  • Tsiga Secondary School Bag 57 jerera Zaka

Matabeleland North[edit]

  • Nemane Adventist High School Tsholotsho
  • Inyathi High School
  • St. James High School
  • Hlangabeza High School Nkayi
  • Nkayi Secondary School Nkayi
  • Gloag High School Turk Mine
  • Regina Mundi Secondary School Lupane
  • Tshabanda Adventist High School Tsholotsho
  • Tsholotsho High School Tsholotsho
  • Fatima High School
  • Marist Brothers High School, Dete
  • Dimpamiwa Primary School, Nkayi
  • Mosi-oa-Tunya High
  • Mathendele Primary School P.O Box 15 Nkayi
  • Nechibondo Primary School Hwange
  • St George's Primary School Hwange

TSHOLOTSHO DISTRICT SCHOOLS:

  • 1. Bemba Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 2. Bhubhude Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 3. Buthabubili Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 4. Chefunye Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 5. Dibutibu Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 6. Dikili Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 7. Dinyane Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 8. Dogwe Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 9. Gombalume Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 10. Gwayi Primary, Tsholotsho
  • 11. Jakalasi Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 12. Jimila Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 13. Jowa Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 14. Khumbula Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 15. Mabhanda Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 16. Madabu Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 17. Magama (R.C Primary School)Mission, Tsholotsho
  • 18. Mahole Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 19. Makhaza Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 20. Malanda Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 21. Manqe Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 22. Mathe Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 23. Mathetshaneni Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 24. Mazibisa SDA Primary School. Tsholotsho
  • 25. Mbalibali Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 26. Mbiriya Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 27. Mbuhulu Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 28. Mgomeni Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 29. Mhlabangubo Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 30. Mkhawuzaneni Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 31. Mkhayeni Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 32. Mkhubazi Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 33. Mpanedziba Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 34. Mpilo Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 35. Mtshayeli Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 36. Mvundlana Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 37. Nanda Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 38. Nemane SDA Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 39. Nembe Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 40. Nhlangano Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 41. Nshaba Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 42. Pelandaba Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 43. Samahuru SDA Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 44. Sandawana Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 45. Sikente Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 46. Sikhobo Primary School Tsholotsho
  • 47. Sipepa Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 48. Siphongweni Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 49. Soluswe SDA Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 50. St. Joseph's Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 51. St. Mary's Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 52. St. Wilfred Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 53. Thembile Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 54. Tshabanda SDA Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 55. Tshibizina Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 56. Tshithatshawa SDA Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 57. Wondola Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 58. Zibalonkwe Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 59. Zimwatuga Primary School, Tsholotsho
  • 1. Dhlamini Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 2. Dinyane Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 3. Jakalasi Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 4. Jimila Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 5. Khumbula Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 6. Mpanedziba Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 7. Nemane SDA Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 8. Samahuru SDA Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 9. Sikente Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 10. Sipepa Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 11. Tshabanda SDA Secondary School, Tsholotsho
  • 12. Tshithatshawa SDA Secondary School, Tsholotsho

LUPANE DISTRICT SCHOOLS:

  • Dongamuzi Primary School, Lupane
  • Elihlo Primary School, Lupane
  • Fatima Primary School, Lupane
  • Gobhi primary school, Lupane
  • Guga Primary School, Lupane
  • Gumede Primary School, Lupane
  • Mkombo Primary School, Lupane
  • Mkombo Secondary School, Lupane
  • Msewele Primary School, Lupane
  • Mzola 27 Primary School, Lupane
  • Mzola 5 Primary School, Lupane
  • Mzola 8 Primary School, Lupane
  • Mzola Kana 4 Primary School, Lupane
  • Sipopoma Primary School, Lupane
  • St. Ann Primary School, Lupane
  • Tshayamathole Primary School, Lupane
  • Tshongokwe Primary School, Lupane
  • Mtshakabhandane Primary School, Lupane
  • Mpahlwa no 2 Primary school. Lupane
  • Nzalikwa Primary School, P.BAG 5875 Lupane
  • Phunyuka secondary school, Lupane (St. Paul's)
  • Pupu secondary school, Lupane
  • Sebambene secondary school, Lupane

Matabeleland South[edit]

  • Mtshabezi High School (boarding school)
  • Matopo Mission (boarding school)
  • Plumtree School (1902; boarding school)
  • Manama High School (boarding school)
  • Sangulube Secondary School
  • Brunapeg Primary School
  • Sanzukwi Primary school
  • Sanzukwi secondary school
  • Hlanganani Primary School
  • Maphisa Primary
  • Embakwe High School
  • Empandeni Girls High School
  • Minda High school
  • JZ Moyo High School
  • Mzingwane High School
  • Gwanda High school
  • Ndolwane/Siyaphambili Secondary School
  • Thekwane High School (Boarding School)
  • Matjinge High School
  • Sikhathini Secondary School
  • Thekwane Primary School
  • Diba Primary School
  • Gwambe Primary School
  • Mlomwe Primary School
  • Tjehanga Primary School
  • Homestead Primary School
  • Tokwana Primary School
  • Tokwana Secondary School
  • Maqhekeni Secondary School
  • Marinoha Primary School
  • Tjewondo Primary School
  • Mahetshe Primary School
  • Mbuso Primary School
  • Gubula Primary School
  • st joseph's primary school
  • Mqabuko NKOMO HIGH SCHOOL
  • Bidi primary school
  • [zamanyoni primary school
  • Zamanyoni Secondary School
  • St Anna Primary School
  • St Anna Secondary School
  • Matopo Reaseach Primary School
  • Raps Primary School
  • Sikopo Primary School
  • Fumugwe Primary School, Matopo
  • Bazha Secondary School, Matopo
  • Cyrene Mission
  • Whitewater Secondary School
  • Mazhayimbe Primary School
  • Bazha Primary School
  • Halale Pri School, Matopo
  • Njelele Pri School, Matopo
  • Usher High school
  • Shashane Sec School
  • Singwango primary school
  • Nyamime Primary School
  • Ndola Primary School
  • Mbokodo Primary School
  • Ntunteni Primary School
  • Mganwini Primary School
  • Colleen Bawn Primary School
  • Zhampali Primary School
  • Nsiza Primary School
  • Singwango Secondary School
  • Dekezi Secondary School
  • Ekusileni Primary School
  • Ekusileni Secondary School
  • Nkashe Secondary School
  • Gwanda government school
  • Colleen Bawn sec school
  • Nsezi Secondary School
  • Mzinyathi Secondary School
  • Mawabeni Secondary School
  • Ivimila High School* Notable Names: Buhle Tshuma, Ian Nguzha Philo Tshuma, and Meli Ncube
  • Osabeni Primary School - Notable Names: Hillary Bhundz Dube
  • Msasane Primary School - Notable Names: Noel Spayi
  • Wanezi high school

Nhwali Primary School Nhwali Secondary School Ngoma Primary School Tshanyaugwe Secondary School Ntepe Primary School Mkhalipe Primary School Nzenya Primary School Seboza Primary School Glass Block no3 School Tshazi Primary School St Mathews Primary School Msithi Primary School Matshamhlophe Primary School Seula Primary School Beula Primary School Seula Secondary School

Beitbridge[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • BEITBRIDGE MISSION Primary School
  • CHABETA Primary School
  • CHABILI Primary School
  • CHAMNANGA Primary School
  • CHAMNANGANA Primary School
  • CHAPFUCHE Primary School
  • CHASVINGO Primary School
  • CHITURIPASI Primary School
  • DITE Primary School
  • DUMBA Primary School
  • LIMPOPO Primary School
  • LUHWADE Primary School
  • LUTUMBA Primary School
  • MADAULO Primary School
  • MAKAKABULE Primary School
  • MAKOMBE Primary School
  • MALALA Primary School
  • MTETENGWE Primary School
  • MTSHILASHOKWE Primary School
  • MGALADIVHA Primary School
  • NULI (SHABWE) Primary School
  • MATSHILONI Primary School
  • RUKANGE Primary School
  • SHASHI Primary School
  • SWEREKI Primary School
  • TONGWE Primary School
  • TOPORO Primary School
  • WHUNGA Primary School
  • BEITBRIDGE GVT Primary School
  • DENDELE Primary School
  • MADALI Primary School
  • BWEMULA Primary School
  • MASUNGANE Primary School
  • MSANE Primary School
  • CHIKWARAKWARA Primary School
  • CHIPISE Primary School
  • MALABE Primary School
  • FULA Primary School
  • CHAPONGWE Primary School
  • MAPAYI Primary School
  • PENEMENE Primary School
  • JOPEMBE Primary School
  • MALIBENG Primary School
  • JALUKANGE Primary School
  • MDAMBE Primary School
  • TOWLA RANCH Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Zezani Secondary School
  • Vhembe Secondary School
  • Tongwe High School (boarding)
  • Malikuwa Secondary School
  • Khohomela Secondary School
  • Siyoka Secondary School

Midlands[edit]

Chirumanzu[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • TANGLEY RANCH Primary School
  • DRIEFONTEIN Primary School
  • TOKWE Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • MUTYA Primary School
  • MWIRE Primary School
  • NYAYTONGWE Primary School
  • RUPEPWE Primary School
  • SHASHE Primary School
  • MAZVIMBA Primary School
  • MHENDE Primary School
  • MUNIKWA Primary School
  • MAKANYA Primary School
  • MACHEKANO Primary School
  • GURAMATUNHU Primary School
  • GWANZA Primary School
  • FAIRFIELD Primary School
  • CHIHOSHO Primary School
  • CHILIMANZI Primary School
  • CHIMBINDI Primary School
  • CHINYUNI Primary School
  • CHITENDERANO Primary School
  • CHITORA Primary School
  • CHIWESHE Primary School
  • BATANAI Primary School
  • CHAPWANYA Primary School
  • MAPONDA Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • CHENGWENA Secondary School
  • CHIZHOU Secondary School
  • GONAWAPOTERA Secondary School
  • LALAPANZI Secondary School
  • MAPIRAVANA Secondary School
  • MUTENERENDE Secondary School
  • SIYAHOKWE Secondary School
  • Holy Cross High School
  • Hama Mission

Gokwe[edit]

  • NYAMURORO Primary school MRS E KUPFUWA ====
  • CHARAMA Primary School
  • CHIBASA Primary School
  • CHIURAYI Primary School
  • CHOTO Primary School
  • DOPOTA SAWI Primary School
  • SELIMA Primary School
  • TACHI Primary School
  • ZHAMBA Primary School
  • NYAMURORO KUBATANA Secondary schoo*MR H MAUKA====
  • CHEVECHEVE Secondary School
  • KASUWE Secondary School
  • MUSADZI Secondary School
  • NEMANGWE Secondary School
  • Tare Secondary School
  • Tongwe Secondary School
  • Hovano Secondary School*Head :Mr Nyika

defe secondary school sunganai secondary school sasikari tanda secondary school gumunyu secondari school nembudziya gvt secondary school tare secondary school mateta rujeko secondary school njelele high school cheziya gokwe high school masuka secondary school

Gweru[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • Cecil John Rhodes Primary School
  • Bata Primary School
  • Lundi Park Primary School
  • Zaloba Primary School
  • Budhe Primary School
  • CHIKUTUBWE Primary School
  • CHIWUNDURA Primary School
  • DIMBAMHIWA Primary School
  • DUFUYA Primary School
  • GAMBIZA Primary School
  • GUMBURE Primary School
  • GUNDE Primary School
  • MABOLENI Primary School
  • MAKULAMBILA Primary School
  • MANGWANDE Primary School
  • MKOBA 4 Primary School
  • SHAGARI Primary School
  • SIKOMBINGO Primary School
  • SOGWALA Primary School
  • ST. FAITH (MNYAMANA) Primary School
  • ST. JOSEPH'S BHEMBE Primary School
  • ZVISEKO Primary School
  • BOULDER Primary School
  • HWAHWAH Primary School
  • ANDERSON Primary School
  • VUNKU SHEMMER Primary School
  • ZAMA ZAMA Primary School
  • DAISYFIELD Primary School
  • WOODLANDS Primary School
  • BRUNSGAARD Primary School
  • SOMABHULA Primary School
  • ST DAVIDS Primary School
  • ST SEVERINO Ruwere Primary School
  • GUINEA FOWL Primary School
  • ST. MARTINS Primary School
  • ZENDA Primary School
  • ZVERENJE Primary School
  • ZVIKOMBE Primary School
  • GAURURO Primary School
  • BONDA Primary School
  • CHAMAKUNDO Primary School
  • CHAORA Primary School
  • CHIBVUMBA Primary School
  • DUPWI Primary School
  • GARENYAMA Primary School
  • GOMUTUTU Primary School
  • GWAAI Primary School
  • GWARAVA Primary School
  • GWAVAMUTANGWI Primary School
  • MACHINGWE Primary School
  • MAHOMBE Primary School
  • MAKUVA Primary School
  • MAKUWERERE Primary School
  • MAKWAVA Primary School
  • MANGONDE Primary School
  • MANYANGA Primary School
  • MANYENGE Primary School
  • MASVINGO Primary School
  • MATEDZI Primary School
  • MBIRASHAVA Primary Scholl
  • MPONJANI Primary School
  • MURONGWE Primary School
  • MWEMBE Primary School
  • NGUNGUMBANE Primary School
  • NHENGA Primary School
  • ODZA Primary School
  • REMITI Primary School
  • JENA Primary School
  • SHAMBA Primary School
  • SUPWI Primary School
  • SVIBA Primary School
  • VAMBARE Primary School
  • VUHWA Primary School
  • VUMUKWANI Primary School
  • BVUMBURA Primary School
  • BVUTE Primary School
  • CHAVENGWA Primary School
  • CHAZA Primary School
  • CHEBVUTE Primary School
  • CHESHANGA Primary School
  • CHIMBAPIRE Primary School
  • CHINGEZI Primary School
  • DANAMOMBE Primary School
  • MABIKA Primary School
  • MAGAVAKAVA Primary School
  • MARIRAZHOMBE Primary School
  • MASASE Primary School
  • MASHURA Primary School
  • MAVOROVONDO Primary School
  • MAWANI Primary School
  • MPANDASHANGO Primary School
  • MUTSIME Primary School
  • MNENE Primary School
  • MWANEZI Primary School
  • NYORORO Primary School
  • PAMUSHANA Primary School
  • RENGWE Primary School
  • RUSVINGE Primary School
  • RUVABVU Primary School
  • RUVUZHE Primary School
  • SANDAWANA Primary School
  • SHAURO Primary School
  • SHUMAGANGE Primary School
  • Stanley Primary School
  • River Side Primary School
  • Vumba Primary School
  • TAKUNDA primary School
  • TAKWIRIRA primary School
  • CHIKUMBIRO primary School
  • Bumburwi primary School
  • Sandar primary School
  • St Paul's Primary School
  • St Michaels Primary School (Gweru)

Secondary schools[edit]

Makuva High School

  • MATARUSE Secondary School
  • MATINUNURA High School
  • MUREREZI Secondary School
  • MUSUME Secondary School
  • MNENE High School
  • VUTATA Secondary School
  • SVITA Secondary School
  • VURASHA Secondary School
  • VUTSANANA Secondary School
  • ZVOMUKONDE Secondary School
  • BAYAYI Secondary School
  • CHEGATO Secondary School
  • chegute High School
  • CHOVURAGU Secondary School
  • MARINGAMBIZI Secondary School
  • MATABO Secondary School
  • MPOSI Secondary School
  • VUBWE Secondary School
  • VUTIKA Secondary School
  • MAMBO High School
  • MKOBA 1 Secondary School
  • MKOBA 3 Secondary School

Kwekwe[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • ALLETTA Primary School
  • REDCLIFF Primary School
  • AMAVENI Primary School
  • CHANA Primary School
  • CHIEDZA Primary School
  • CHIMWAOGA Primary School
  • DAMBUDZO Primary School
  • EMTHONJENI Primary School
  • FITCHLEA Primary School
  • KUSHINGA Primary School
  • KWEKWE Primary School
  • MARYWARD Primary School
  • RIVERLEA MINE Primary School
  • RUVIMBO Primary School
  • Goldridge Primary School
  • TORE Primary School
  • GEORGE HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Camelot Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Kwekwe High School
  • Rio Tinto Secondary School
  • Manunure High School
  • Mbizo High School
  • Rutendo High School
  • Shungu Marist Brothers High School
  • Drake Secondary School
  • Camelot College
  • Goldridge College
  • Globe & phoenix secondary school
  • Amaveni secondary school
  • McFadden high school

Shurugwi[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • BETHEL Primary School
  • CHEKENYU Primary School
  • CHIKATO Primary School
  • CHILTERN Primary School
  • CHIRONDE Primary School
  • DANGA Primary School
  • DOMBWE Primary School
  • DORSET Primary School
  • GAMWA Primary School
  • HANAWA Primary School
  • JONGWE Primary School
  • MAGUMISE Primary School
  • MAKONDE Primary School
  • MAKOTORE Primary School
  • MARISHONGWE Primary School
  • MATAMBA Primary School
  • MATENDA Primary School
  • MAZIBISA Primary School
  • NDAORA Primary School
  • NEWGATO Primary School
  • NHEMA Primary School
  • PAKAME Primary School
  • PEAK Primary School
  • POSHAI Primary School
  • ROCKFORD Primary School
  • SELUKWE Primary School
  • SHAMBA Primary School
  • SIBOLISE Primary School
  • TOMCHIVI Primary School
  • VUNGWI Primary School
  • ZHAUGWE Primary School
  • ZVAMATENGA Primary School
  • ZVAMAUNJE Primary School
  • VALLEY Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • BOKAI Secondary School
  • DOMBOTOMBO Secondary School
  • HANKE MISSION School
  • GARE Secondary School
  • IHWEREHWENGA Secondary School
  • KUSHINGA Secondary School
  • MUPANGAYI Secondary School
  • SHIKU Secondary School
  • SHURUGWI NO 2 School
  • TONGOGARA High School
  • ZVIUMWA Secondary School
  • MARIST BROTHERS High School
  • RUSUNUNGUKO High School
  • PAKAME High School
  • TAKUNDA SECONDARY SCHOOL
  • NYAMAKARI Secondary School

Silobela[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • BROOM'S GROVE Primary School
  • DONSA DAM Primary School
  • DONSA 1 Primary School
  • E.D. MNANGAGWA Primary School
  • GANDE Primary School
  • GOBO Primary School
  • HOLY TRINITY Primary School
  • KANDA Primary School
  • MAKORNAGA Primary School
  • MPINDA Primary School
  • NTOBE Primary School
  • NYAKWATI Primary School
  • R.J.DAVIES Primary School
  • REDCLIFF Junior School
  • RUYA Primary School
  • SEHANGA Primary School
  • SIBANGAIN Primary School
  • SIKUMBA TSHOJITSHE Primary School
  • SIMANA Primary School
  • SIYEZI Primary School
  • ST DOMINICS Primary School
  • ST JAMES (JENA MINES) Primary School
  • ST KIZITO Primary School
  • St Mary's Primary School
  • ST MICHAEL'S Primary School
  • ST PETER Primary School
  • UMELUSI Primary School
  • WOZOLI Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

Loreto High School silobela high school dosa secondary school wozoli secondary school

Zhombe[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • BEE MINE Primary School
  • BHAMALA Primary School
  • DENDERA Primary School
  • FAFI Primary School
  • GOMOLA Primary School
  • KASAWE Primary School
  • KOTAMAI Primary School
  • MABHIDHLI Primary School
  • MANGWARANGWARA Primary School
  • MANGWIZI Primary School
  • MARIYANGU Primary School
  • MAVHULE Primary School
  • MAWOLOKOHLO Primary School
  • MKOBOGWE Primary School
  • MUGANDANI Primary School
  • MUTIMUTEMA Primary School
  • NAVATA Primary School
  • NTABENI Primary School
  • RUSUNUNGUKO Primary School
  • SAMAMBWA Primary School
  • SANTA MARIA Primary School
  • SEBAKWE Primary School
  • SENGEZI Primary School
  • SHERWOOD Primary School
  • SIDAKENI Primary School
  • SOMALALA Primary School
  • ST ANDREWS Primary School
  • ST FAITH Primary School
  • ST JUDES Primary School
  • ST PETERS MUNYATI Primary School
  • ST THERESA Primary School
  • SUNGANAI Primary School
  • TOTORORO Primary School
  • TSHAPEWA Primary School
  • VULAMATSHENA Primary School
  • ZHOMBE Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Tombankala Secondary School
  • Nyaradzo Secondary School
  • Sidakeni Secondary School
  • Bee Mine Secondary School
  • Totororo Secondary School
  • Bhamhara Secondary School
  • Donjane Secondary School
  • St Faith Secondary School
  • Rio Tinto Zhombe High School
  • Samambwa Secondary School
  • Rujeko Secondary School

Zvishavane[edit]

Primary schools[edit]

  • GRESHAM Primary School
  • CHAMHINI Primary School
  • DADAYA Primary School
  • GWENÓMBE LANGWANI Primary School
  • LUNDI Primary School
  • MABHAZULI Primary School
  • MAKOVERE Primary School
  • MAPEDZA Primary School
  • MAROVANIDZE Primary School
  • MOTOTI Primary School
  • MROWA Primary School
  • MSIPANI Primary School
  • MUKWAKWE Primary School
  • NDINANENI Primary School
  • SASULA Primary School
  • SIBOZA Primary School
  • SHIKU Primary School
  • Kandodo Primary School
  • Hanawa Primary school
  • Tom Chibi Primary School
  • Ramhofu Primary School
  • Danga Primary School
  • Matenda Primary School
  • Venge Primary School
  • SINAMI Primary School
  • SIVANGA Primary School
  • VUKWE Primary School
  • WEDZA Primary School
  • ZVEGONA Primary School
  • DOWA/MHONDONGORI Primary School
  • SOUTH DEVON/GWAMADUBE Primary School
  • FIZHO Primary School
  • INGOME Primary School
  • GUNDEKUNDE Primary School
  • BARADZANWA Primary School
  • MBILASHABA Primary School
  • Murowa Primary School
  • ZERUVI Primary School
  • WELEZI Primary School
  • RUSVINGE Primary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Govarizadze Secondary School
  • Nyatsime College
  • Zvishavane High School
  • Mandava High School
  • Bera Secondary School
  • Wasima Secondary School
  • Ngomeyebani Secondary School
  • Chachitsa Secondary School
  • Mabasa Secondary School
  • Korogwe Secondary School
  • Musikati Secondary School

Secondary schools[edit]

  • Zimbabwe 'A' Level Top 100 Schools 2014
Rank School Name # of Students  % Pass rate
1 Nyanga High School 67 100.00
2 Goromonzi High School 89 100.00
3 ST Ignatius College 74 100.00
4 Serima Secondary School 84 100.00
5 ST Francis Xavier’s Kutama 83 100.00
6 Monte Cassino Secondary School 59 100.00
7 Regina Mundi Secondary School 99 100.00
8 Mazowe High School 50 100.00
9 ST Johns Secondary School 89 100.00
10 Nyazura Adventist High 61 100.00
11 Kanongovere Secondary School 25 100.00
12 ST Davids Bonda Secondary School 89 100.00
13 ST Albert’s Secondary School 80 100.00
14 Langham Secondary School 37 100.00
15 Kriste Mambo Secondary School 91 100.00
16 Chemhanza Secondary School 51 100.00
17 Mutema Secondary School 21 100.00
18 Pambe Secondary School 26 100.00
19 Muzondo High School 32 100.00
21 Gokomere High School 125 99.20
22 ST Faith's Secondary School 99 98.99
23 Pamushana Secondary School 95 98.95
24 ST Augustine’s Penhalonga 93 98.92
25 Marange High School 83 98.80
26 Mutendi High School 71 98.59
27 Zimbabwe Republic Police 67 98.51
28 MT Selinda High School 65 98.46
29 Dadaya High School 64 98.44
30 Makumbe High School 63 98.41
31 Chibi High School 60 98.33
32 Sanyati Baptist Secondary School 55 98.18
33 Roosevelt Girls High School 102 98.04
34 ST Mark’s Secondary School 48 97.92
35 Mpopoma High School 138 97.83
36 Rusununguko High School 88 97.73
37 Nemakonde High 86 97.67
38 Jichidza High School 41 97.56
39 Wadddilove High School 81 97.53
40 Murewa high School 80 97.50
41 Uzumba Secondary School 40 97.50
42 Howard High School 75 97.33
43 Zimuto Secondary School 112 97.32
44 Tapudzai Secondary School 37 97.30
45 Shungu High School 71 97.18
46 ST Michael’s High School 35 97.14
47 Mufakose 1 High School 139 97.12
48 Mucheke No 2 Ndarama Secondary 67 97.01
49 Ngezi Secondary School 66 96.97
50 Hama Secondary School 66 96.97
51 ST Francis of Assisi High School 64 96.88
52 Marondera High School 94 96.81
53 Nyahuni Secondary School 62 96.77
54 Nagle House 92 96.74
55 Odzi High School 30 96.67
56 Mukore Secondary School 30 96.67
57 Bradley Secondary School 58 96.55
58 Gomorefu Secondary School 28 96.43
59 Tugwale Secondary School 26 96.15
60 Zengeza High School 99 95.96
61 ST Dominic’s High School 74 95.95
62 Mutero High School 49 95.92
63 Nyashanu Secondary School 72 95.83
64 Queen Elizabeth School 47 95.74
65 Sandringham Secondary School 90 95.56
66 MT ST Mary’s Secondary School 45 95.56
67 Mutare Girls High School 45 95.56
68 Pangai Secondary School 22 95.45
69 Cheziya Gokwe High School 88 95.45
70 Birivenge High School 22 95.45
71 ST Benedict’s Secondary School 43 95.35
72 Magwenya Secondary School 43 95.35
73 Nyamuzuwe Secondary School 64 96.31
74 Makumbi High School 85 96.29
75 Chatikobo High School 21 95.24
76 Emmanuel Secondary School 60 95.00
77 Kudadisa Secondary School 20 95.00
78 Msengezi High School 40 95.00
79 Mweyamutsvene Sec School 40 95.00
80 Chemhondoro Secondary School 60 95.00
81 Mutonhori High School 20 95.00
82 Rushinga High School 20 95.00
83 Nyava High School 20 95.00
84 Presbyterian Secondary School 39 94.87
85 Colleen Bawn Secondary 36 94.44
86 Chipindura High School 155 94.19
87 ST Marys Secondary Sch 86 94.19
88 Dewure High School 102 94.12
89 Anderson Secondary Sch 34 94.12
90 Rusere High School 34 94.12
91 ST Anthony’s Secondary School 98 93.88
92 Pumula High School 49 93.88
93 Highfiled High School 112 93.75
94 Chinhoyi High School 125 93.60
95 Berejena Secondary School 61 93.44
96 Loreto Secondary Sch 76 93.42
97 Moleli High Sch 60 93.33
98 Swazi Secondary Sch 30 93.33
99 ST Mary Magdalene’s Secondary 60 93.33
100 Chiwara Secondary School 30 93.33


References[edit]

External links[edit]


© 2006-2015 quaest.io, hosted by Vacilando