Quaest.io*

 " what would you like to know? " 

Let's explore - and face - what really are the questions we, the human Earthlings, are interested in...

This content is based on the free user-edited encyclopedia Wikipedia. The articles are licensed under .


SELECT SQL_CACHE UNCOMPRESS(`cache`), `timestamp` FROM `hache` WHERE `hash` = '1f6058453446ec38469f28b24ab8f7e2' LIMIT 1r
List Of Schools In Zimbabwe edit the Wikipedia entry

ODP's article on list of schools in zimbabwe h

This is a partial list of schools in Zimbabwe. Many schools were given politically motivated new names in 2002. These are shown in brackets after the old name. Schools are listed alphabetically by province and then by town/city:

Contents

Bulawayo

Chitungwiza

  • Shingai Primary School
  • Malindela Primary School
  • Dudzai Primary School
  • Fungisai Primary School
  • Chinembiri Primary School
  • Farai Primary School
  • Dzidzai Primary School
  • St Aidens Primary School
  • Tamuka Primary School
  • Farayi Primary School
  • Vimbai Primary School
  • Tafadzwa Primary School
  • Mberi Primary School
  • Pfumo Primary School
  • St Mary's Secondary School
  • Tangenhamo Primary School
  • Zengeza 1 High School
  • Seke 1 High School
  • Seke 2 High School
  • Seke 3 High School
  • Seke 4 High School
  • Seke 5 High School
  • Seke 6 High School
  • Zengeza 7 Primary School
  • Blackman School
  • Zengeza 4 Primary school
  • Zengeza 5 Primary school
  • Zengeza 2 High School
  • Zengeza 3 High School
  • Zengeza 4 High School
  • Mhuriimwe High School
  • Zengeza Proper

Harare

  • Highfield Secondary School
  • Highfield High School
  • Hilbright Science College
  • Haig Park Primary School
  • Kwayedza High School
  • Admiral Tait Primary School
  • Alfred Beit Primary School
  • Ardbennie Primary School
  • Allan Wilson High School
  • Arundel School
  • Bishopslea School
  • Blakiston Primary School
  • Borrowdale Primary School
  • Chisipite Junior School
  • Chisipite Senior School
  • Churchill Boys High School
  • Christ For Zimbabwe College
  • Cornway College
  • Courteny Selous Primary School
  • Cranborne Boys' High School
  • Dominican Convent Primary School, Harare
  • Dominican Convent High School
  • Donnybrook Primary School
  • Global Academy New Media College
  • Eaglesvale Secondary School
  • Ellis Robins School
  • Eastridge Primary School
  • Emerald Hill School (for deaf children)
  • Gateway Primary School
  • Gateway High School
  • Girls High School
  • Greengrove Primary School
  • Harare International School
  • Heritage Secondary School
  • Heritage Primary School
  • Highlands Infant School
  • Highlands Junior School
  • Kuwadzana1 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana2 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana3 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana4 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana5 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana6 Primary School
  • Kuwadzana7 Primary School
  • Lewisam Primary School
  • Lord Malvern School
  • Marlborough High School
  • Mabelreign Girls High School
  • Mazowe Boys High School
  • Morgan High School
  • Mount Pleasant School (now Joshua Nkomo High School)
  • Mabvuku High School
  • Oriel High School
  • Prince Edward School
  • Queen Elizabeth Girls School (now Sally Mugabe Girls' High)[1]
  • Roosevelt Girls High
  • Selbourne Routledge Primary School
  • Speciss College
  • St Dominic's Chishawasha
  • St George's College
  • St. John's High School (Harare)
  • St. John's College
  • The Heritage School
  • Twin Rivers Primary School
  • Vainona High School
  • Widdecombe Primary School
  • Westridge High School
  • Highlands Junior School
  • Danhiko Project
  • Glen-View 1 Primary School
  • Glen-View 2 Primary School
  • Glen-View 3 Primary School
  • Glen-View 4 Primary School
  • Glen-View 5 Primary School
  • Glen-View 6 Primary School
  • Glen-View 7 Primary School
  • Glen-View 8 Primary School
  • Budiriro 1 Primary School
  • Budiriro 2 Primary School
  • Budiriro 3 Primary School
  • Budiriro 4 Primary School
  • Budiriro 5 Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Chembira Primary School
  • Marimba Primary School - Mufakose
  • Mukurumbira Primary School- Mufakose
  • Mutiunokura Primary School - Mufakose
  • Tendayi Primary School - Mufakose
  • Ruzivo Primary School - Mufakose
  • Rusununguko Primary School - Mufakose
  • Makundano Primary School - Mufakose
  • Gwinyiro Primary School - Mufakose
  • Mufakose Number 1 High School
  • Mufakose Number 2 High School
  • Mufakose Number 3 High School
  • Mufakose Number 4 High School
  • Mufakose Mhuriimwe High School
  • Wadzanai Primary School - Kambuzuma
  • Warren Park 1 Primary School
  • Warren Park 2 Primary School
  • Warren Park 3 Primary School
  • Warren Park 4 Primary School
  • Warren Park 5 Primary School
  • Warren Park 6 Primary School
  • Warren Park Secondary School
  • Westlea Primary School
  • Bob Maley High
  • Mhizha Primary School - Highfield
  • Rugare Primary School
  • Rusvingo Primary School - Highfield
  • Kudzanai Primary School - Highfield
  • Tsungai Primary School - Highfield
  • Nyandoro Primary School - Highfield
  • Mutasa Primary School - Highfield
  • Tashinga Primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara High School No.1- Tafara
  • Tafara High School No.2- Tafara
  • Mwanandishe Primary School-Tafara
  • Batanai Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Donnybrook Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Mabvuku Primary School- Mabvuku
  • Simudzai primary School- Mabvuku
  • Tsinhirano primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara Primary School- Tafara
  • Tafara 5 Council Primary School- Tafara
  • Hatcliffe 1 primary school - Hatcliffe
  • Hatcliffe 2 primary school - Hatcliffe
  • Hatcliffe High School - Hatcliffe
  • Gombo Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Gillingham Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Nhamburiko Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa No.4 Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa No.5 Primary School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa High 1 School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Dzivaresekwa High 2 School-Dzivaresekwa
  • Fundo Primary School-Kuwadzana Phase 3
  • Witness Nyandoro High school
  • Glen Norah High 1
  • Shiriyedenga Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Kundayi Primary School
  • Chembira Primary School
  • Kudakwashe Primary School
  • Kuwangira Primary School - Highfield
  • Chengu Primary School - Highfield

Manicaland

Mutare

  • [ [Kuwadzana High 2] ]
  • Baring Junior School
  • Chancellor Junior School
  • Chishakwe Primary School
  • Chiwere Primary School (P.M.Phiri-Head 1987-1998)
  • Dangamvura High School
  • Dangare Primary School
  • Derembwe Primary Schoo (P.M.Phiri-Head 1998-1999)
  • Ellise Gladhill Secondary School
  • Hartzel Primary school
  • Hartzell High School
  • Hillcrest College
  • Gwindingwi Primary School
  • ((Gwirindindi Secondary School))
  • ((Nyagundi Secondary School))
  • ((Chegore Secondary School))
  • ((Shundure Secondary School))
  • ((Chipfatsura Primary School))
  • Marange High School
  • Royal College
  • Mt Gandai Primafy School (P.M. Phiri-Head 1999-2000)
  • Mt Makomwe Primary School
  • Mutare Boys High School
  • Mutare Girls High school
  • Mutare Junior School
  • Rujeko Primary School
  • Sakubva High School
  • St. Joseph's High School
  • St. Dominic's High School
  • Odzi Secondary School
  • Odzi Primary School
  • Chitakatira High School
  • St Augustine's High School
  • Zamba Primary School
  • Mutanda Primary School
  • Tsvingwe Secondary School
  • Little St Augustine's School
  • St Georges Muchena
  • Dumbabwe Secondary School
  • Samaringa Primary School
  • Samaringa Secondary School
  • Jombe Primary School
  • Jombe Secondary School
  • Sagambe Primary School
  • Sagambe Secondary School
  • Chavhanga Primary School
  • Chavhanga Secondary School
  • Pachije St Stephen Primary
  • Chikomba Primary School
  • Chisuko Secondary School
  • Chisuko Primary School
  • Aberfoyle Primary School
  • Estern Highlands Primary Schools
  • Katiyo Primary School
  • Nyamhingura Primary School
  • Muterere Primary School
  • Muterere Secondary School
  • Zindi Primary School
  • Zindi Secondary School
  • St Columbus Secondary School
  • chikwakwa primary school
  • chikwakwa high school
  • mhakwe secondary school
  • Zambe Primary school—Mutasa
  • Zambe secondary school-Mutasa

Nyanga

  • Nyanga High School, Marist Brothers
  • St. Marys Magdalenes
  • Bende Secondary School
  • Crossdale Secondary School
  • Kute Secondary School
  • Regina Coeli Mission
  • Bumhira Secondary School
  • Nyafaru Secondary School
  • Nyangani Secondary School
  • Nyatate Secondary School
  • Kambudzi Secondary School
  • Nyajezi Secondary School
  • Avilla Mission
  • Ellim Mission
  • Emanuel Secondary School
  • Mazarura Secondary School
  • Mapako Secondary School
  • St Monica's Secondary School
  • St David's Bonda Girls High
  • Chapatarongo Secondary School
  • Nyakomba Secondary School
  • Chatindo Secondary School
  • Bende Primary School
  • Matema Primary School
  • Crossdale Primary School
  • Tombo Primary School
  • Sagonda Primary School
  • Kute Primary School
  • Manyawu Primary School
  • Ngurunda Primary School
  • Sabvure Primary School
  • Nyafaru Primary School
  • Mount Mellary Primary School
  • Nyatate Primary School
  • Sedze Primary School
  • Zuvarabuda Primary School
  • Tendanayi Primary School
  • Fatima Primary School
  • Maereka Primary School
  • Madziwa Primary School
  • Nyamhuka Primary School
  • Nyajezi Primary School
  • Nyatondo Primary School
  • Nyautare Primary School
  • Sanyamaropa Primary School
  • Shiri Primary School
  • Tsikada Primary School
  • Mazarura Primary School
  • Fombe Primary School
  • Chimusasa Primary School
  • Chapatarongo Primary School
  • Chatindo Primary School
  • Chiwarira Primary School
  • Dambakupetwa Primary School
  • Dandadzi Primary School
  • Kagore Primary School
  • Kaitano Primary School
  • Kanyimo Primary School
  • Kazozo Primary School
  • Katerere Primary School
  • Kodzaimambo Primary School
  • Manjoro Primary School
  • Mangezi Primary School
  • Mbiriyade Primary School
  • Mutetwa Primary School
  • Masaya Primary School
  • Nyamahumba Primary School
  • Nyakomba Primary School
  • Nyatate Primary School
  • Nyamudeza Primary School
  • Nyamutowera Primary School
  • Nyabeze Primary School
  • Nyatsanga Primary School
  • Renzva Primary School
  • Samatinha Primary School
  • Sanhani Primary School
  • Saunayama Primary school
  • Sanzvenga Primary School
  • Samanyika Primary School
  • Tamunetsa Primary School
  • Tsvito Primary School
  • Tsengerayi Primary School
  • Chifambe Primary School
  • St Monica's Primary School
  • Sabvure Primary School
  • Sachiwo Primary School
  • Gaerezi Primary School
  • Dazi Primary School

Rusape

  • John Cowie Junior School
  • Morris Nyagumbo School
  • St Faith's School
  • St Joseph Secondary School
  • Rujeko Primary school
  • Vengere Primary School
  • Vengere High School
  • Chiundu High School
  • Tandi Primary School
  • Cheneka Primary School
  • Mupoperi Primary School
  • Gunda Primary School
  • Domboreshato Primary School
  • Dope Secondary School

Nyahukwe Primary School Kriste Mambo High School Gwindingwi Secondary School St Killians Secondary School Mangunda Primary School Nyahukwe Secondary School St Lukes Primary School Mabvazuwa Primary School Highveld Junior School Dumbamwe High School Dombo School

Chipinge

  • Beacon Hill High School
  • Chipinge Primary School(Junior)
  • Gaza High School
  • Gaza Primary School
  • Matione Primary School
  • Chikore High School
  • Mt Selinda High School
  • Chibuwe High School
  • Gideon Mlhanga High School
  • Dohwa high school
  • Gumira Primary School
  • christina primary
  • Junction gate primary
  • retelshoek high
  • Retelshoek primary
  • Mutasa Secondary
  • Mamunyadza Secondary

Buhera

  • Mutasa Primary School
  • Mutasa Secondary School
  • St Augustines Chapwanya Primary School..junior
  • St Augustines Chapwanya High School
  • Chiurwi Primary School.. junior
  • Chiurwi Secondary School
  • Mutiusinazita High School
  • Barura PrimarySchool
  • Murove Secondary School
  • Murove Primary School
  • Chimombe Primary School
  • Nerutanga Secondary School
  • Chapanduka Secondary School
  • Chabata High School
  • Bhegedhe Secondary School
  • Mangwadza Primary School
  • Manjokota Primary School
  • Muchuva Secondary School
  • Muchuva Primary School
  • Dune Secondary School
  • Mukodza Secondary School
  • Nemadziva Secondary School
  • Bangure Secondary School
  • Gotora Secondary School

Mashonaland Central

Mount Darwin

  • Ruya Adventist High School
  • Mavuradonha High School
  • Mutondwe High School

. Nhoro Primary School . Nyajenje Primary School . Nyakasikana Primary School . Nyakasikana Secondary School . Chironga Primary School . Chiswiti Primary School . Chiswiti Primary School . Kamutsenzere Primary School . Kapiripiri Primary School . Jawara Primary School . Nyamahobogo Primary School . Nyamahobogo Secondary School . Nyamhara Primary School

Bindura

  • Bindura Primary School
  • Chipadze Primary and Secondary Schools
  • Chipindura Primary and High Schools
  • Hermann Gmeiner Primary and Secondary School
  • Shashi view primary school
  • Chiwaridzo primary school

Guruve

  • Chapoto Primary School
  • Chapoto Secondary School
  • Chifamba Secondary School
  • Kabvuma Primary School
  • Hambe Primary School
  • Magwenya Secondary School
  • Magaya Secondary School
  • Makwatsine Primary School
  • Makuvatsine Secondary School
  • Mhokwe Primary School
  • Nyamhondoro Seconadry School
  • Nyakapupu Secondary School
  • Kondo Seconadry School
  • St.Francis Secondary School
  • Mushumbi High School
  • Mushumbi Primary School
  • Howard high school
  • Gwakwe Primary School
  • Mushoshoma Primary school
  • Mushoshoma Secondary School

Mazowe

  • Amandas Primary School
  • Jingamvura Primary School
  • Nzvimbo primary school
  • Langham girls high school
  • St Alban's Primary School
  • St Alban's Secondary School
  • Mazowe Boys High School
  • Kanyemba Primary School
  • Kanyemba Secondary School

Rushinga

  • Bungwe Primary school
  • Chaparadza Primary school
  • Chimhanda Primary School
  • Chitange Primary School
  • Gunguwhe Primary school
  • Gunguhwe secondary school
  • Gwangwava Primary school
  • Gwangwava High school
  • Gweshe Secondary School
  • Jaji Primary school
  • Kakora primary school
  • Kanhukanmwe primary school
  • Kamanika School
  • Kasanga Primary school
  • Katakura Primary school ==
  • Magaranhewhe Primary School
  • Makuni School
  • Maname Primary school
  • Marymount Mission School
  • Mazoe school
  • Mukosa Primary School
  • Musvaire Priimary school
  • Nyakudya secondary school
  • Nyakudya primary school
  • Nyamakuni Primary School
  • Nyamanyanya School
  • Nyamatikiti Primary school
  • Nyamatikiti High school
  • Nyamuzeya Primary school
  • Rutuka Primary school
  • Runwa Primary school
  • Rusambo Mission school
  • Rushinga Primary School
  • nyatsato primary school
  • nyanhehwe primary
  • makuti school
  • mukonde primary

Centenary

St Albert's Primary School

Mashonaland East

  • chitandara secondary school
  • chivake primary school

Ruwa

  • Arial School
  • Chiremba Primary School
  • Ruwa Primary School
  • T.C. Hardy Secondary School
  • Thorncroft Primary School
  • ZIMRE Primary School

Goromonzi District

  • Goromonzi High School
  • Rusununguko Secondary School
  • St Johns Chikwaka
  • Mukombami Primary School
  • Mukombami Secondary School
  • Mavhudzi Primary School
  • Mavhudzi Secondary School
  • St Jude's Primary School
  • Gosha Primary School
  • Kadyamadare Primary School
  • Dehwe Primary School
  • St Francis Hudebwe School
  • Mumurwi School
  • Chindotwe School

Chishawasha

Wedza District and Chikomba District

  • Ruuke Primary School
  • Damba Secondary School
  • Manyere Primary School
  • Rambanapasi Secondary School
  • Mutoredzanwa Primary School
  • Neshangwe High School
  • Mudawarima Primary School
  • Mudawarima Secondary School
  • Sadza Primary School
  • Sadza Secondary Sschool
  • Masvaure Primary School
  • Domboremavara Primary School
  • Domboremavara Secondary School
  • Chemhanza High School
  • Gumbonzvanda Secondary School
  • Kwenda Mission (boarding school)
  • Mt St Mary's Mission School
  • St Anne's Goto High School
  • St Margaret's Chigondo Secondary School
  • St Thomas Aquinas (Secondary School)
  • Waddilove High School
  • St Mathias Ruswa Secondary School
  • Wedza High School
  • Chisangano Secondary School
  • Mungurawu Primary School
  • Chisangano Primary School
  • Maware Primary School
  • Jeche Primary School
  • Mufudzi Primary School
  • Mufudzi Secondary School
  • Madzivire Range Primary School
  • Madzivire Secondary School
  • Range Primary School
  • Hokonya Primary School
  • Daramombe High School

Marondera District

  • Bernard Mizeki College (boarding school)
  • Furamera Primary School
  • chtandar school
  • chivake school
  • Marondera High School
  • Chiparawe Primary School
  • Mtukwa Primary School
  • Dombodzvuku Primary&Secondary School
  • Mutero Primary School
  • Nagle House Girls School
  • Peterhouse Group of Boarding Schools
  • Sadza Primary School
  • Sadza Secondary School
  • Watershed College
  • Mahusekwa high school
  • St Nicholas Musemburi Primary
  • Nyameni Secondary School
  • Cherutombo Secondary School
  • R.G.Mugabe Primary School
  • cherutombo Primary School
  • Ruzawi Primary School (boarding school)
  • Rakodzi high school
  • chizengeni secondary school
  • mtekedza secondary school
  • chitandara school
  • Tapfuma Primary school
  • Ruware Primary school
  • Godfrey Huggins primary school
  • Dombotombo Primary school
  • Nhowe High School
  • Samuriwo Primary School

Murehwa District

  • Murewa high school

Shamu Secondary School Shamu Primary School Nyamutumbu Secondary School Chamapango Secondary School Chamhondoro High School Pakati Secondary School Gezi Primary School Chanetsa Primary School Nhowe High School Dandara Primary School Cheunje Secondary School Nyamashato Primary School Nyamashato High School Muchinjike Primary School Muchinjike High School

Mutoko District

  • Bondamakara Primary School
  • Tsiko Primary School
  • Chiutsi Primary School
  • Kawazva Primary School
  • Kagande Primary School
  • Danda Primary School
  • Tarewa Primary School
  • Kawere Primary School
  • Kawere Secondary School
  • All Souls Mission
  • Mutoko High School
  • Rukau Primary School
  • Rukau Secondary School
  • Kaunye School
  • Chitekwe Primary School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chipfiko Primary School
  • Makosa Primary & Secondary school
  • Kowo Primary school
  • Mutoko Government School
  • Mutoko Central School
  • Mushimbo Primary & Secondary School
  • Muswaire Primary school
  • Mudzonga Primary School
  • Masango Primary school
  • Manhemba Primary school
  • Nyadire High School
  • Nyadire Primary School

Dendera High School

  • Tsiga Primary School
  • Madimutsa Primary School
  • Madimutsa Secondary School
  • Chimoyo Primary school
  • Chimoyo Secondary School
  • Chatiza Primary School
  • Chatiza Secondary school
  • Chisambiro Primary School
  • Chidye Primary School

Seke District

  • Beatrice Boarding School

Mashonaland West

Hurungwe

  • Charles Clack Mission
  • Chikangwe High School
  • Chikangwe Primary School
  • Karoi High School
  • Karoi Junior School
  • Magunje Govt. High School
  • Rydings Primary School
  • Chikova Primary School
  • Dete Primary School
  • Kazangarare Primary School
  • Kapiri Primary School
  • Kapiri Secondary School
  • Miami Secondary School
  • Nyamutora Primary School

Chinhoyi

  • Chinhoyi High Number 2
  • Chinhoyi High School
  • Lomagundi College
  • Lomagundi Primary School
  • Sinoia Primary School
  • Nemakonde High School
  • Chirorodziva Primary School
  • Chaedza Preimary School
  • Chinhoyi Primary School
  • Chikonohono Primary School
  • Chemagamba High School
  • Ridziwi Secondary School
  • Sikona Primary School
  • Mhangura Secondary School
  • Mhangura Primary School
  • Chebanga Primary School
  • Darwendale Primary School

Kadoma

  • Jameson High School
  • Ngezi High School
  • Chizinga prmimary School*
  • Musunambi primary School
  • St Micheals Primary School
  • St Micheals Secondary School
  • St Oswalds Secondary School
  • Zimindo primary School
  • Musunambi Secondary School
  • Makuvarara primary School
  • Nehanda primary School
  • Ngezi/mamina primary School
  • Bhonanza primary school
  • Sir John Kennedy Primary School
  • St. Marys Gavhunga Primary School
  • Gavhunga Secondary School
  • St. Joseph Mupereki Primary School
  • Dondoshava Primary School
  • Dondoshava Secondary School
  • Nyika Primary School
  • Nyika Secondary School
  • Muchemwa Secondary School
  • Dhenya Primary School
  • Rusununguko Primary School
  • Zvemakava Primary School
  • Jairos Jiri Primary school for the blind
  • St. Theresa Nehanda Primary School
  • Bumbe Primary School
  • St. James Mamina Primary School
Benhura Primary School 

Benhura Secondary School

Kariba

Norton

  • Sandringham High School
  • Norton Primary School
  • Dudleyhall Primary School
  • Ambuyabona Primary School
  • Template:St Eric High School
  • Template:St Eric Primary School
  • Template:Vimbai Secondary School
  • Template:Vimbai Primary School
  • Template:Chiedza Primary School

Zvimba

Kutama College (boys' school)

  • Martindale Catholic School
  • Moleli High School
  • Musengezi High School
  • Matoranhembe High School
  • Kawondera Secondary School
  • Madzorera Secondary School
  • Mabvure Secondary School
  • Mururi Secondary School
  • Nyamangara Secondary School
  • Murombedzi Secondary School
  • Chikaka Secondary School
  • Masiyarwa Secondary School
  • Kasanze Secondary School
  • Mhandu Secondary School
  • Mandevhani Secondary School

Masvingo

Bikita

  • Bambaninga Primary School
  • Bengura Primary School
  • Beta Primary School
  • Bikita Fashu Secondary School
  • Boora Primary School
  • Chada Primary School
  • Chakonera Primary School
  • Charamba Primary School
  • Checheni Primary School
  • Chedutu Primary School
  • Chibvuure Primary School
  • Chigumisirwa Primary School
  • Chikuku Primary School
  • Chikukutu Primary School
  • Chinyamapere Primary School
  • Chinyika Primary School
  • Chipendeke Secondary School
  • Chiremwaremwa Primary School
  • Chirorwe Primary School
  • Chitsanga Primary School
  • Chivaka Primary School
  • Domboshava Primary School
  • Duma Primary School
  • Dungu Primary School
  • Gangare Primary School
  • Gava Primary School
  • Gumunyu Primary School
  • Hozvi Primary School
  • Jaravaza Primary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Mafaune Primary School
  • Makota Primary School
  • Makotore Primary School
  • Mamutse Primary School
  • Marecha Primary School
  • Matoranhembe Primary School
  • Matoranhembe Secondary School
  • Masarira Primary School
  • Mazungunyae Primary School
  • Mbirashava Primary School
  • Mbuyanehanda Primary School
  • Mudzami Primary School
  • Mujiji Primary School
  • Mukanga Primary School
  • Mukore Primary School
  • Mungezi Primary School
  • Mupamaonde Primary School
  • Murwira Primary School
  • Murwira Primary School
  • Museti Primary School
  • Musukutwa Primary School
  • Mutikiziz Primary School
  • Mutsinzwa Primary School
  • Muvava Primary School
  • Nebarwe Primary School
  • Negovano Primary School
  • Negwari Primary School
  • Nerumedzo Primary School
  • Ngodyore Primary School
  • Nyahunda Primary School
  • Nyemba Primary School
  • Odzi Secondary School
  • Runhengu Primary School
  • Rusununguko Primary School
  • Rwambiwa Primary School
  • Turwi Primary School
  • Ushe Primary School
  • Uteke Primary School
  • Zengeya Primary School
  • Ziki Primary School
  • Zirabada Primary School
  • Pamushana High School

Chiredzi

  • Bani Primary Schooll
  • Benzi Primary Schooll
  • Chambuta Primary Schooll
  • Chanyenga Primary Schooll
  • Chibweziva Primary Schooll
  • Chigwedziva Secondary School
  • Chikhovo Primary School
  • Chikombedzi Primary School
  • Chikomo Primary School
  • Chilonga Primary Schooll
  • Chilonga Secondary School
  • Chingele Primary Schooll
  • Chipinda Primary Schooll
  • Chipiwa Primary School
  • Chiredzi Christian Secondary School
  • Chiredzi Govt. Secondary School
  • Chiredzi Govt. Primary School
  • Chisambiji Primary School
  • Chishamiso Primary Schooll
  • Chishinya Primary Schooll
  • Chomunanga Primary School
  • Chomupani Primary Schooll
  • Christian Secondary School
  • Citrus Primary Schooll
  • Davata Primary Schooll
  • Dombo Primary School
  • Dumisa Primary Schooll
  • Dunuza Primary School
  • Gaba Primary School
  • Gezani Primary School
  • Gezani Secondary School
  • Gozonya Primary Schooll
  • Gwaivhi Primary Schooll
  • Gwaseche Primary Schooll
  • Hippo Valley High School
  • Hlanganani Secondary School
  • Jekero Primary School
  • Lowveld College of Academy
  • Lowveld Technical College
  • Mac Primary School
  • Machoka Primary School
  • Machurhini Primary School
  • Makambe Primary Schooll
  • Makambwe Secondary School
  • MakananI Primary Schooll
  • Makhosiya Primary Schooll
  • Malipati Primary Schooll
  • Malipati Secondary School
  • Malisanga Primary Schooll
  • Mareya Primary School
  • Masivamele Primary Schooll
  • Masukwe Primary Schooll
  • Mkwasine Secondary School
  • Mpapa Secondary School
  • Mtilikwe Primary School
  • Mtilikwe Secondary School
  • Mufakose Secondary School
  • Muhlanguleni Primary Schooll
  • Muhlanguleni Secondary School
  • Mupinga Primary School
  • Mutapurwa Primary School
  • Muteyo Primary School
  • Mwenje Primary School
  • Nandi Primary School
  • Ndali Primary School
  • Ngwindi Primary School
  • Nyahanga Primary School
  • Nyahanga Secondary School
  • Nyangambe Primary School
  • Nyati Primary School
  • Nyawagi Primary School
  • Old Boli Primary Schooll
  • Pahlela Primary Schooll
  • Porepore Primary School
  • Pukupela Primary Schooll
  • Puzani Primary Schooll
  • Ratidzo Primary School
  • Rukope Primary School
  • Rutandare Primary Schooll
  • Ruware Ranch Primary School
  • Samu Primary Schooll
  • Shingayi Primary School
  • South Eastern College
  • St. Joseph's Primary School
  • Terry Goss Secondary School
  • Tichadya Primary Schooll
  • Tschovani Primary School
  • Tshovani Secondary School
  • Zunguza Primary School
  • Mativore Primary School
  • Majijimba High school

Chivi

  • Neruvanga Secondary School
  • Aech Munaka Secondary School
  • Bare Primary School
  • Befura Primary School
  • Berejena Primary School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chamanhanzva Secondary School
  • Chasiyatende Primary School
  • Chehaya Primary School
  • Chidyamakono Secondary School
  • Chifedza Secondary School
  • Chigapa Primary School
  • Chikore Primary School
  • Chirogwe Primary School
  • Chisenga Primary School
  • Chiware Primary School
  • Chomuruvati Primary School
  • Dare Primary School
  • Denga Primary School
  • Gororo Primary School
  • Gwamakunguwo Secondary School
  • JakaPrimary School
  • Jenya Primary School
  • Jochomi Primary School
  • Madamombe Secondary School
  • Madya Primary School
  • Madyangove Primary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Magwari Primary School
  • Makamba Secondary School
  • Makovere North Primary School
  • Makovere South Primary School
  • Mandiva Primary School
  • Maramba Primary School
  • Maringire Primary School
  • Masunda North Secondary School
  • Masunda South Primary School
  • Mawadze Primary School
  • Mudadisi Primary School
  • Mupagamuri Primary School
  • Musvovi Primary School
  • Mutote Primary School
  • Muzogwi Primary School
  • Muzondo Secondary School
  • Nemauzhe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Secondary School
  • Nyevedzanai Primary School
  • Rubweruchena Primary School
  • Runesu Primary School
  • Rungai Primary School
  • Shindi Primary School
  • Shumba Primary School
  • Simudzirai Primary School
  • Takavarasha Primary School
  • Tokwe Primary School
  • Vurazhi Primary School
  • Zifunzi Primary School
  • Zihwa Primary School
  • Zororai Secondary School
  • Zunga Primary School
  • Zvamapere Chisenga Secondary School
    St Martins Mhomho Primary School

Gutu

  • ( chitando primary school
  • Bako Primary School
  • Batanai Primary School
  • Chadzamira High School
  • Chagwiza Primary School
  • Chamisa Primary School
  • Chatikobo High School
  • Chatikobo Primary School
  • Chatsworth Primary School
  • Chavarove Primary School
  • Chekure Primary School
  • Cheninga High School
  • Cheninga Primary School
  • Chepiri Primary School
  • Chesvingo Primary School
  • Chiguhune Primary School
  • Chihambakwe Primary School
  • Chikosha Primary School
  • Chikwerengwe High School
  • Chimombe One Secondary School
  • Chingai Primary School
  • Chingombe Alheit Secondary School
  • Chipangane Primary School
  • Chiriga Primary School
  • Chitepo Primary School
  • Chitsa Primary School
  • Chivasa Primary School
  • Chokera Primary School
  • Devure Primary School
  • Dewende Primary School
  • Dopota Primary School
  • Firomumwe Primary School
  • Gomba Primary School
  • Gondwi Primary School
  • Gono Primary School
  • Gonye Primary School
  • Guchacha Primary School
  • Guni Primary School
  • Gutu Mission Primary School
  • Guvamatanaga Primary School
  • Guzha Primary School
  • Gwiranezara Primary School
  • Hamandishe Primary School
  • Hunduza Primary School
  • Jaravaza Primary School
  • Kukbiku Primary School
  • Kufonya Primary School
  • Kurai Primary School
  • Magombedze Primary School
  • Magombedze Secondary School
  • Majada Primary School
  • Makamure Primary School
  • Makonde Primary School
  • Makore Primary School
  • Makumbe Primary School
  • Makura Primary School
  • Marinda Primary School
  • Masvingise Primary School
  • Mataruse Primary School
  • Matizha Primary School
  • Maungwa Secondary School
  • Mbirikira Primary School
  • MUCHEKAYAORA Primary School
  • MUDZAMIRI Primary School
  • MUKARO DUTCH Primary School
  • MUKOKO Primary School
  • MUKOROVERWA Primary School
  • MUKUNDI Primary School
  • MUNJANGANJA Primary School
  • MUNJERA Primary School
  • MUNYARADZI Primary School
  • MUPATA Primary School
  • MUSASA Primary School
  • MUSHANGWE Primary School
  • MUSHAVIRI Primary School
  • MUSHAYAVANHU Primary School
  • MUSHIPE Primary School
  • MUTAMBARA Primary Schooare Primary School
  • Befura Primary School
  • Berejena Primary School
  • Bwanya Primary School
  • Chamanhanzva Secondary School
  • Chasiyatende Primary School
  • Chehaya Primary School
  • Chidyamakono Secondary School
  • Chifedza Secondary School
  • Chigapa Primary School
  • Chikore Primary School
  • Chirogwe Primary School
  • Chisenga Primary School
  • Chiware Primary School
  • Chomuruvati Primary School
  • Dare Primary School
  • Denga Primary School
  • Gororo Primary School
  • Gwamakunguwo Secondary School
  • JakaPrimary School
  • Jenya Primary School
  • Jochomi Primary School
  • Madamombe Secondary School
  • Madya Primary School
  • Madyangove Primary School
  • Madzivire Primary School
  • Magwari Primary School
  • Makamba Secondary School
  • Makovere North Primary School
  • Makovere South Primary School
  • Mandiva Primary School
  • Maramba Primary School
  • Maringire Primary School
  • Masunda North Secondary School
  • Masunda South Primary School
  • Mawadze Primary School
  • Mudadisi Primary School
  • Mupagamuri Primary School
  • Musvovi Primary School
  • Mutote Primary School
  • Muzogwi Primary School
  • Muzondo Secondary School
  • Nemauzhe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Primary School
  • Nyahombe Secondary School
  • Nyevedzanai Primary School
  • Rubweruchena Primary School
  • Runesu Primary School
  • Rungai Primary School
  • Shindi Primary School
  • Shumba Primary School
  • Simudzirai Primary School
  • Takavarasha Primary School
  • Tokwe Primary SchoolBOSS MINE Primary School]]
  • CHIBAYA Secondary School
  • CHIDZIKWE Primary School
  • CHIKARUDZO Primary School
  • CHIRICHOGA Primary School
  • CHIWENGA Primary School
  • COPOTA Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • GUNDURA Primary School
  • GURAJENA Primary School
  • MAKOMBA Primary School
  • MARAIRE Primary School
  • MASHAVA Primary School
  • MASHONGA Primary School
  • MATSOKOTO Primary School
  • MUDHENGE Primary School
  • MUNATSI Primary School
  • MUTONHODZA Primary School
  • MUZHWI Primary School
  • NEMARUNDWI Primary School
  • NHAMWI Primary School
  • NYANDA Primary School
  • ST FRANCIS Primary School
  • ST STANSLOUS Primary School
  • ZANO Primary School
  • ZVEHURU Primary School
  • CHENHOWE Primary School
  • CHIKAVA Primary School
  • MUCHEMWA Primary School
  • MUTENDA Primary School
  • MUTUSVA Primary School
  • MUTYA Primary School
  • NJOVO Primary School
  • RUJEKO Primary School
  • RUNYARARO Primary School
  • TADZEMBWA Primary School
  • UZEZE Primary School
  • VUROMBO Primary School
  • RUKOVO Primary School
  • CHEHUDO Primary School
  • CHIKUZA Primary School
  • CHITAKAI Primary School
  • CHIWAWA Primary School
  • FUSIRA Primary School
  • GARAI Primary School
  • GOZHO Primary School
  • GUNIKUNI Primary School
  • GWAMANJOMA Primary School
  • GWATUTA Primary School
  • MAGUDU Primary School
  • MAKOHO Primary School
  • MAKUMBE Primary School
  • MANDERE Primary School
  • MANDINI Primary School
  • Shonganiso Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Chasiyatende High School Address: Private Bag 9261, Masvingo.
  • Chekai High Schoo Address: Private Bag 247, Masvingo.
  • Chikarudzo High School.
  • Chongogwe Secondary School Address: P.O.Box 16, Masvingo
  • Victoria High SchoolBox 241, Masvingo
  • Gokomere High School Address: Private Bag 9213, Masvingo
  • Makombe Secondary School Address: P. Box 100, Masvingo
  • Bleja Bling secondary School
  • Mapanzure Secondary School
  • Masvingo Day Secondary School
  • Mudavanhu High School
  • MAPANZURE Secondary School
  • MAZAMBARA Secondary School
  • MUDAVHANHU Secondary School
  • TEMERAIRE Secondary School
  • Tugwane Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 3007, Renco Mine
  • CHRISTIAN Secondary School
  • Mushandike Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 1344, Masvingo
  • Mushawasha West Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9150, Masvingo
  • Mutendi High School Address: Private Bag 9151, Masvingo
  • Mucheke High School
  • Ndarama High School Address: Private Bag 9010, Masvingo
  • Nyabata High School Address: P.O.Box 68, Masvingo
  • Zimuto High School
  • Nyikavanhu High School
  • Kyle College (Zimbabwe) Stand 18999 Kapota Road, or P.O. Box 507,Masvingo

Mwenezi

Primary schools

  • Bangure Primary School
  • Boterere Primary School
  • Chemvana Primary School
  • Chengwe Primary School
  • Chirindi Primary School
  • Chitanga Primary School
  • Chizumba Primary School
  • Dinhe Primary School
  • Furidzi Primary School
  • Gwamatenga Primary School
  • Hariyoumba Primary School
  • Mabhare Primary School
  • Mangwerume Primary School
  • Pambe Primary School
  • Rata Primary School
  • Rushumbe Primary School
  • ShayamabvudziPrimary School
  • Shazhaume Primary School
  • Manyuchi Primary School
  • Vinga Primary School
  • Makawire Primary School
  • Chingami Primary School
  • Maranda Primary School
  • Matande Primary School
  • Mawarire Primary School
  • Mazetese Primary School
  • Mlelezi Primary School
  • Musaverema Primary School
  • Mushava Primary School
  • Mwenezana Primary School
  • Negari Primary School
  • Humelelo Primary School
  • Chemhara Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Maranda Secondary School
  • Neshuro Secondary School
  • Dinhe Secondary School Address: P.O.Box 61, Mwenezi, Masvingo.
  • Mabhare Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9129, Mwenezi, Masvingo.
  • Dengenya Primary School
  • Mwenezi Govt. School
  • Budirirai High School Address:P.O.Box 19, Neshuro
  • Mushonganeburi Secondary School
  • Guiding Star Secondary School
  • Lundi High School
  • Rufaro High School
  • Hebron High School
  • Tsungirirai Secondary School
  • Gukuku Secondary School
  • Masuture secondary school
  • Batanai Secondary School

Zaka

Primary schools

  • MUCHECHETERE Primary School
  • Mutsambwa Primary School
  • VANYORO Primary School
  • VEZA Primary School
  • ZAKA Secondary School
  • ZIMHUNGU Primary School
  • ZENGUWO Primary School
  • CHIIRA Primary School
  • BVUDZI Primary School
  • KUBATANA Primary School
  • MAFURATIDZE Primary School
  • MAKWAU Primary School
  • MAPANJE Primary School
  • MASHINGAIDZE Primary School
  • MUCHOKWA Primary School
  • MUDAVANHU Primary School
  • MUDZARA Primary School
  • MUPARURI Primary School
  • MUREREKWA Primary School
  • MUSENYEKERI Primary School
  • MUSHAYA Primary School
  • MUSHUNGWA Primary School
  • MUTAMBA Primary School
  • NEMAUKU Primary School
  • NJIIVA Primary School
  • NYAKUNHUWA Primary School
  • DEKEZA Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • GUNGUVU Primary School
  • HARAVA Primary School
  • CHAMBURUKIRA Primary School
  • CHIDA Primary School
  • CHIGWAGWA Primary School
  • CHINORUMBA Primary School
  • CHIPFUNDE Primary School
  • CHIREDZI Primary School
  • CHIROMO Primary School
  • CHIVATA Primary School
  • DABWA Primary School
  • DEMDEDZA Primary School
  • GOKO Primary School
  • MACHIYA Primary School
  • MADONDO Primary School
  • MANOKORE Primary School
  • MANYIRI Primary School
  • MARAIRE Primary School
  • MASVINGAMASHAVA Primary School
  • MBUYAMASWA Primary School
  • MUGUDUBI Primary School
  • MUKWIRIMBA Primary School
  • MUROYI Primary School
  • MUSARAVA Primary School
  • MUSEKI Primary School
  • MUTIMWI Primary School
  • MUTSAMBWA Primary School
  • MUZINDA Primary School
  • MUZONDIDYA Primary School
  • NHEMA Primary School
  • PANGANAI Primary School
  • RUDHANDA Primary School
  • RUSERE Secondary School
  • ST JAMES CHIVAMBA Primary School
  • SVUURE Primary School
  • TAPUDZAI Primary School
  • TSOVANI Primary School
  • VHURUMUKU Primary School
  • ZIBWOWA Primary School
  • MANJORO Primary School
  • MAPARA Primary School
  • BARAMANZA Primary School
  • BOTA Primary School
  • CHARINGENO Primary School
  • CHARUKA Primary School
  • CHIMEDZA Primary School
  • CHIPFUTI Primary School
  • CHIPINDA Primary School
  • CHIDA primary school
  • CHINYARADZA Primary School

Secondary schools

  • [Mutsambwa Secondary School]
  • Chimbwembwe Secondary School Address: Private Bag 124, Zaka, Masvigno
  • Chinorumba Secondary School Address: P.O. Box 207, Zaka, Masvingo
  • Chinyaradza High School Address: P.O. Box 236. Zaka, Masvingo
  • Chiromo Secondary School Address: Private Bag 109, Zaka, Masvingo.
  • Chitonhora Secondary School Address: Private Bag 9153, Zaka, Masvingo.
  • Jichidza High School
  • CHIRARA Secondary School
  • JICHIDZA Secondary School
  • RUDHANDA Secondary School
  • St Anthony's Musiso High School

Matabeleland North

  • Inyathi High School
  • St. James High School
  • Hlangabeza High School Nkayi
  • Nkayi Secondary School Nkayi
  • Gloag High School Turk Mine
  • Regina Mundi Secondary School Lupane
  • Tshabanda Adventist High School Tsholotsho
  • Tsholotsho High School Tsholotsho
  • Fatima High School
  • Marist Brothers High School, Dete
  • Dimpamiwa Primary School, Nkayi
  • Mosi-oa-Tunya High

Mathendele Primary School P.O Box 15 Nkayi

Matabeleland South

  • Matopo Mission (boarding school)
  • Plumtree School (1902; boarding school)
  • Manama High School (boarding school)
  • Sangulube Secondary School
  • Brunapeg Primary School
  • Sanzukwi Primary school
  • Sanzukwi secondary school
  • Hlanganani Primary School
  • Maphisa Primary
  • Embakwe High School
  • Empandeni Girls High School
  • Minda High school
  • JZ Moyo High School
  • Mzingwane High school
  • Gwanda High school
  • Ndolwane/Siyaphambili Secondary School
  • Thekwane High School (Boarding School)
  • Matjinge High School
  • Sikhathini Secondary School
  • Thekwane Primary School
  • Diba Primary School
  • Gwambe Primary School
  • Tjehanga Primary School
  • Tokwana Primary School
  • Tokwana Secondary School
  • Maqhekeni Secondary School
  • Marinoha Primary School
  • Tjewondo Primary School
  • Mahetshe Primary School
  • Mbuso Primary School
  • Gubula Primary School
  • Zamanyoni Primary School
  • Zamanyoni Secondary School
  • St Anna Primary School
  • St Anna Secondary School
  • Matopo Reaseach Primary School
  • Raps Primary School
  • Sikopo Primary School
  • Fumugwe Primary School, Matopo
  • Bazha Secondary School, Matopo
  • Cyrene Mission
  • Whitewater Secondary School
  • Mazhayimbe Primary School
  • Bazha Primary School
  • Halale Pri School, Matopo
  • Njelele Pri School, Matopo
  • Usher High school
  • Shashane Sec School
  • Singwango primary school
  • Nyamime Primary School
  • Ndola Primary School
  • Mbokodo Primary School
  • Ntunteni Primary School
  • Mganwini Primary School
  • Colleen Bawn Primary School
  • Zhampali Primary School
  • Nsiza Primary School
  • Singwango Secondary School
  • Dekezi Secondary School
  • Ekusileni Primary School
  • Ekusileni Secondary School
  • Nkashe Secondary School
  • Gwanda gorvernment school
  • Colleen bawn sec schol
  • Nsezi Secondary School
  • Mzinyathi Secondary School
  • Mawabeni Secondary School
  • Ivimila High School* Notable Names: Buhle Tshuma, Ian ''Nguzha'' Philo Tshuma, and Meli Ncube
  • Osabeni Primary School - Notable Names: Hillary Bhundz Dube
  • Msasane Primary School - Notable Names: Noel Spayi
  • [Wanezi high school]

Beitbridge

Primary schools

  • BEITBRIDGE MISSION Primary School
  • CHABETA Primary School
  • CHABILI Primary School
  • CHAMNANGA Primary School
  • CHAMNANGANA Primary School
  • CHAPFUCHE Primary School
  • CHASVINGO Primary School
  • CHITURIPASI Primary School
  • DITE Primary School
  • DUMBA Primary School
  • LIMPOPO Primary School
  • LUHWADE Primary School
  • LUTUMBA Primary School
  • MADAULO Primary School
  • MAKABULE Primary School
  • MAKOMBE Primary School
  • MALALA Primary School
  • MTETENGWE Primary School
  • MTSHILASHOKWE Primary School
  • MGALADIVHA Primary School
  • NULI (SHABWE) Primary School
  • MATSHILONI Primary School
  • RUKANGE Primary School
  • SHASHI Primary School
  • SWEREKI Primary School
  • TONGWE Primary School
  • TOPORO Primary School
  • WHUNGA Primary School
  • BEITBRIDGE GVT Primary School
  • DENDELE Primary School
  • MADALI Primary School
  • BWEMURA Primary School
  • MASUNGANE Primary School
  • MSANE Primary School
  • CHIKWARAKWARA Primary School
  • CHIPISE Primary School
  • MALABE Primary School
  • FULA Primary School
  • CHAPONGWE Primary School
  • MAPAYI Primary School
  • PENEMENE Primary School
  • JOMPEMBE Primary School
  • MALIBENG Primary School
  • JALUKANGE Primary School
  • MDAMBE Primary School
  • TOWLA RANCH Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Zezani Secondary School
  • Vhembe Secondary School
  • Tongwe High school (boarding)

Mvuthu Secondary School Sihlengeni Secondary School Sikhoveni Secondary School Bezha Secondary School Swazi Secondary School

Midlands

Chirumanzu

Primary schools

  • TANGLEY RANCH Primary School
 DRIEFONTEIN Primary School
  • TOKWE Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • MUTYA Primary School
  • MWIRE Primary School
  • NYAYTONGWE Primary School
  • RUPEPWE Primary School
  • SHASHE Primary School
  • MAZVIMBA Primary School
  • MHENDE Primary School
  • MUNIKWA Primary School
  • MAKANYA Primary School
  • MACHEKANO Primary School
  • GURAMATUNHU Primary School
  • GWANZA Primary School
  • FAIRFIELD Primary School
  • CHIHOSHO Primary School
  • CHILIMANZI Primary School
  • CHIMBINDI Primary School
  • CHINYUNI Primary School
  • CHITENDERANO Primary School
  • CHITORA Primary School
  • CHIWESHE Primary School
  • BATANAI Primary School
  • CHAPWANYA Primary School

Secondary schools

  • CHENGWENA Secondary School
  • CHIZHOU Secondary School
  • GONAWAPOTERA Secondary School
  • LALAPANZI Secondary School
  • MAPIRAVANA Secondary School
  • MUTENERENDE Secondary School
  • SIYAHOKWE Secondary School
  • Holy Cross High School
  • Hama Mission

Gokwe

Gokwe Primary schools

  • ZHOMBE S.D.A Primary School
  • CHARAMA Primary School
  • CHIBASA Primary School
  • CHIURAYI Primary School
  • CHOTO Primary School
  • DOPOTA Primary School
  • DZIRE Primary School
  • GANYE Primary School
  • GWARUSONDE Primary School
  • GWAVE Primary School
  • HUCHU Primary School
  • JOBORINGO Primary School
  • KAGUTA Primary School
  • KANGULA Primary School
  • KASUWE Primary School
  • MABOKE Primary School
  • MARIMASIMBE Primary School
  • MASUKA Primary School
  • MUSITA Primary School
  • MUTENDI Primary School
  • NGANI Primary School
  • RONGARONGA Primary School
  • RUGORA Primary School
  • SASAME Primary School
  • SAWI Primary School
  • SAVARADA Primary School
  • SAYI Primary School
  • SUNGWIZA Primary School
  • SVISVI Primary School
  • TARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • ZAMBEZI Primary School
  • ZHAMBA Primary School
  • CHIDAMOYO Primary School
  • CHIDOMA Primary School
  • GANYUNGU Primary School
  • GWANYIKA Primary School
  • GWENUNGU Primary School
  • GWENYA Primary School
  • JAHANA Primary School
  • KASIKANA Primary School
  • KRIMA Primary School
  • MALIYAMI Primary School
  • MAPU Primary School
  • MTANKI Primary School
  • MUTANGE C.B. Primary School
  • MWEMBESI Primary School
  • NDABAMBI Primary School
  • NHONGO Primary School
  • SATENGWE Primary School
  • SENGWA Primary School
  • SIMBE Primary School
  • BHEJANI Primary School
  • ST. CUTHBERTS MASORO Primary School
  • GABABE Primary School
  • GWEHAVA Primary School
  • BATSIRAI Primary School
  • CHAMINUKA Primary School
  • CHINYENYETU Primary School
  • CHIODZA Primary School
  • DENDA Primary School
  • DEWE Primary School
  • DINDIMUTIWI Primary School
  • GANDAVACHE Primary School
  • GOREDEMA Primary School
  • GWEBO Primary School
  • HWADZE Primary School
  • KAHOBO Primary School
  • KAMWA Primary School
  • KAMWAMBE Primary School
  • KASONDE Primary School
  • KUEDZA Primary School
  • KWAEDZA Primary School
  • MADZIDRIRE Primary School
  • MASOSONI Primary School
  • MHUMHA Primary School
  • MSADZI Primary School
  • MUDONDO Primary School
  • MUPAWA Primary School
  • MUSOROWENZOU Primary School
  • MUTEHWE Primary School
  • MUTUKANYI Primary School
  • NORAH Primary School
  • NYAMAZENGWE Primary School
  • NYAMHARA Primary School
  • NYAMUPONDA Primary School
  • NYAMURORO Primary School
  • NYAMUSWAO Primary School
  • NYATSO Primary School
  • NYAURUNGWE Primary School

Secondary schools==

  • Sawi Secondary School
  • Zezani Secondary School
  • Vhembe Secondary School
  • Tongwe High school (boarding)

[2]

Midlands

Chirumanzu

Primary schools

  • TANGLEY RANCH Primary School
 DRIEFONTEIN Primary School
  • TOKWE Primary School
  • GOVERE Primary School
  • MUTYA Primary School
  • MWIRE Primary School
  • NYAYTONGWE Primary School
  • RUPEPWE Primary School
  • SHASHE Primary School
  • MAZVIMBA Primary School
  • MHENDE Primary School
  • MUNIKWA Primary School
  • MAKANYA Primary School
  • MACHEKANO Primary School
  • GURAMATUNHU Primary School
  • GWANZA Primary School
  • FAIRFIELD Primary School
  • CHIHOSHO Primary School
  • CHILIMANZI Primary School
  • CHIMBINDI Primary School
  • CHINYUNI Primary School
  • CHITENDERANO Primary School
  • CHITORA Primary School
  • CHIWESHE Primary School
  • BATANAI Primary School
  • CHAPWANYA Primary School

Secondary schools

  • CHENGWENA Secondary School
  • CHIZHOU Secondary School
  • GONAWAPOTERA Secondary School
  • LALAPANZI Secondary School
  • MAPIRAVANA Secondary School
  • MUTENERENDE Secondary School
  • SIYAHOKWE Secondary School
  • Holy Cross High School
  • Hama Mission

Gokwe

Primary schools

  • CHARAMA Primary School
  • CHIBASA Primary School
  • CHIURAYI Primary School
  • CHOTO Primary School
  • DOPOTA SAWI Primary School
  • SELIMA Primary School
  • TACHI Primary School
  • ZHAMBA Primary School

Secondary schools =

  • CHEVECHEVE Secondary School
  • KASUWE Secondary School
  • MUSADZI Secondary School
  • NEMANGWE Secondary School
  • TARE Secondary School
  • TONGWE Secondary School
  • Hovano Secondary School*Head :Mr Nyika

Gweru

Primary schools

  • Cecil John Rhodes Primary School
  • Bata Primary School
  • Lundi Park Primary School
  • ZALOBA Primary School
  • BUDHE Primary School
  • CHIKUTUBWE Primary School
  • CHIWUNDURA Primary School
  • DIMBAMHIWA Primary School
  • DUFUYA Primary School
  • GAMBIZA Primary School
  • GUMBURE Primary School
  • GUNDE Primary School
  • MABOLENI Primary School
  • MAKULAMBILA Primary School
  • MANGWANDE Primary School
  • MKOBA Primary School
  • SHAGARI Primary School
  • SIKOMBINGO Primary School
  • SOGWALA Primary School
  • ST. FAITH (MNYAMANA) Primary School
  • ST. JOSEPH'S BHEMBE Primary School
  • ZVISEKO Primary School
  • BOULDER Primary School
  • HWAHWAH Primary School
  • ANDERSON Primary School
  • VUNKU SHEMMER Primary School
  • ZAMA ZAMA Primary School
  • DAISYFIELD Primary School
  • WOODLANDS Primary School
  • BRUNSGAARD Primary School
  • SOMABHULA Primary School
  • ST DAVIDS Primary School
  • ST SEVERINO Ruwere Primary School
  • GUINEA FOWL Primary School
  • ST. MARTINS Primary School
  • ZENDA Primary School
  • ZVERENJE Primary School
  • ZVIKOMBE Primary School
  • GAURURO Primary School
  • BONDA Primary School
  • CHAMAKUNDO Primary School
  • CHAORA Primary School
  • CHIBVUMBA Primary School
  • DUPWI Primary School
  • GARENYAMA Primary School
  • GOMUTUTU Primary School
  • GWAAI Primary School
  • GWARAVA Primary School
  • GWAVAMUTANGWI Primary School
  • MACHINGWE Primary School
  • MAHOMBE Primary School
  • MAKUVA Primary School
  • MAKUWERERE Primary School
  • MAKWAVA Primary School
  • MANGONDE Primary School
  • MANYANGA Primary School
  • MANYENGE Primary School
  • MASVINGO Primary School
  • MATEDZI Primary School
  • MBIRASHAVA Primary Scholl
  • MPONJANI Primary School
  • MURONGWE Primary School
  • MWEMBE Primary School
  • NGUNGUMBANE Primary School
  • NHENGA Primary School
  • ODZA Primary School
  • REMITI Primary School
  • JENA Primary School
  • SHAMBA Primary School
  • SUPWI Primary School
  • SVIBA Primary School
  • VAMBARE Primary School
  • VUHWA Primary School
  • VUMUKWANI Primary School
  • BVUMBURA Primary School
  • BVUTE Primary School
  • CHAVENGWA Primary School
  • CHAZA Primary School
  • CHEBVUTE Primary School
  • CHESHANGA Primary School
  • CHIMBAPIRE Primary School
  • CHINGEZI Primary School
  • DANAMOMBE Primary School
  • MABIKA Primary School
  • MAGAVAKAVA Primary School
  • MARIRAZHOMBE Primary School
  • MASASE Primary School
  • MASHURA Primary School
  • MAVOROVONDO Primary School
  • MAWANI Primary School
  • MPANDASHANGO Primary School
  • MUTSIME Primary School
  • MNENE Primary School
  • MWANEZI Primary School
  • NYORORO Primary School
  • PAMUSHANA Primary School
  • RENGWE Primary School
  • RUSVINGE Primary School
  • RUVABVU Primary School
  • RUVUZHE Primary School
  • SANDAWANA Primary School
  • SHAURO Primary School
  • SHUMAGANGE Primary School
  • STANLEY Primary School
  • River Side Primary School
  • Vumba Primary School

Secondary schools

  • NTABAMHLOPE Secondary School
  • Regina Mundi High School
  • SIBOMVU Secondary School
  • ST. PATRICKS Secondary School
  • VUNGU Secondary School
  • NKULULEKO Secondary School
  • MATARUSE Secondary School
  • MATINUNURA High School
  • MUREREZI Secondary School
  • MUSUME Secondary School
  • MNENE high school
  • VUTATA Secondary School
  • SVITA Secondary School
  • VURASHA Secondary School
  • VUTSANANA Secondary School
  • ZVOMUKONDE Secondary School
  • BAYAYI Secondary School
  • CHEGATO Secondary School
  • chegute high school
  • CHOVURAGU Secondary School
  • MARINGAMBIZI Secondary School
  • MATABO Secondary School
  • MPOSI Secondary School
  • VUBWE Secondary School
  • VUTIKA Secondary School

Kwekwe

Primary schools

  • ALLETTA Primary School
  • REDCLIFF Primary School
  • AMAVENI Primary School
  • CHANA Primary School
  • CHIEDZA Primary School
  • CHIMWAOGA Primary School
  • DAMBUDZO Primary School
  • EMTHONJENI Primary School
  • FITCHLEA Primary School
  • KUSHINGA Primary School
  • KWEKWE Primary School
  • MARYWARD Primary School
  • RIVERLEA MINE Primary School
  • RUVIMBO Primary School
  • Goldridge Primary School
  • TORE Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Kwekwe High School
  • Rio Tinto Secondary School
  • Manunure High School
  • Mbizo High School
  • Rutendo High School
  • Shungu Marist Brothers High School
  • Drake Secondary School
  • Camelot College
  • Goldridge College
  • globe & phoenix secondary school

Shurugwi

Primary schools

  • BETHEL Primary School
  • CHEKENYU Primary School
  • CHIKATO Primary School
  • CHILTERN Primary School
  • CHIRONDE Primary School
  • DANGA Primary School
  • DOMBWE Primary School
  • DORSET Primary School
  • GAMWA Primary School
  • HANAWA Primary School
  • JONGWE Primary School
  • MAGUMISE Primary School
  • MAKONDE Primary School
  • MAKOTORE Primary School
  • MARISHONGWE Primary School
  • MATAMBA Primary School
  • MATENDA Primary School
  • MAZIBISA Primary School
  • NDAORA Primary School
  • NEWGATO Primary School
  • NHEMA Primary School
  • PAKAME Primary School
  • PEAK Primary School
  • POSHAI Primary School
  • ROCKFORD Primary School
  • SELUKWE Primary School
  • SHAMBA Primary School
  • SIBOLISE Primary School
  • TOMCHIVI Primary School
  • VUNGWI Primary School
  • ZHAUGWE Primary School
  • ZVAMATENGA Primary School
  • ZVAMAUNJE Primary School
  • VALLEY Primary School

Secondary schools

  • HANKE MISSION School
  • SHIKU Secondary School
  • SHURUGWI NO 2 School
  • TONGOGARA High School
  • ZVIUMWA Secondary School
  • MARIST BROTHERS High School
  • RUSUNUNGUKO High School
  • PAKAME High School
  • NYAMAKARI Secondary School

Silobela

Primary schools

  • BROOM'S GROVE Primary School
  • DONSA DAM Primary School
  • DONSA 1 Primary School
  • E.D. MNANGAGWA Primary School
  • GANDE Primary School
  • GOBO Primary School
  • HOLY TRINITY Primary School
  • KANDA Primary School
  • MAKORNAGA Primary School
  • MPINDA Primary School
  • NTOBE Primary School
  • NYAKWATI Primary School
  • R.J.DAVIES Primary School
  • REDCLIFF Junior School
  • RUYA Primary School
  • SEHANGA Primary School
  • SIBANGAIN Primary School
  • SIKUMBA TSHOJITSHE Primary School
  • SIMANA Primary School
  • SIYEZI Primary School
  • ST DOMINICS Primary School
  • ST JAMES (JENA MINES) Primary School
  • ST KIZITO Primary School
  • ST MARY'S Primary School
  • ST MICHAEL'S Primary School
  • ST PETER Primary School
  • UMELUSI Primary School
  • WOZOLI Primary School

Secondary schools

Loreto High School

Zhombe

Primary schools

  • BEE MINE Primary School
  • BHAMALA Primary School
  • DENDERA Primary School
  • FAFI Primary School
  • GOMOLA Primary School
  • KASAWE Primary School
  • KOTAMAI Primary School
  • MABHIDHLI Primary School
  • MANGWARANGWARA Primary School
  • MANGWIZI Primary School
  • MARIYANGU Primary School
  • MAVHULE Primary School
  • MAWOLOKOHLO Primary School
  • MKOBOGWE Primary School
  • MUGANDANI Primary School
  • MUTIMUTEMA Primary School
  • NAVATA Primary School
  • NTABENI Primary School
  • RUSUNUNGUKO Primary School
  • SAMAMBWA Primary School
  • SANTA MARIA Primary School
  • SEBAKWE Primary School
  • SENGEZI Primary School
  • SHERWOOD Primary School
  • SIDAKENI Primary School
  • SOMALALA Primary School
  • ST ANDREWS Primary School
  • ST FAITH Primary School
  • ST JUDES Primary School
  • ST PETERS MUNYATI Primary School
  • ST THERESA Primary School
  • SUNGANAI Primary School
  • TOTORORO Primary School
  • TSHAPEWA Primary School
  • VULAMATSHENA Primary School
  • ZHOMBE Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Tombankala Secondary School

Zvishavane

Primary schools

  • GRESHAM Primary School
  • BERA Secondary School
  • CHAMHINI Primary School
  • DADAYA Primary School
  • GWENÓMBE LANGWANI Primary School
  • LUNDI Primary School
  • MABHAZULI Primary School
  • MAKOVERE Primary School
  • MAPEDZA Primary School
  • MAROVANIDZE Primary School
  • MOTOTI Primary School
  • MROWA Primary School
  • MSIPANI Primary School
  • MUKWAKWE Primary School
  • NDINANENI Primary School
  • SASULA Primary School
  • SIBOZA Primary School
  • SHIKU Primary School
  • SINAMI Primary School
  • SIVANGA Primary School
  • VUKWE Primary School
  • WEDZA Primary School
  • ZVEGONA Primary School
  • DOWA/MHONDONGORI Primary School
  • SOUTH DEVON/GWAMADUBE Primary School
  • FIZHO Primary School
  • INGOME Primary School
  • GUNDEKUNDE Primary School
  • BARADZANWA Primary School
  • MBILASHABA Primary School
  • Murowa Primary School
  • ZERUVI Primary School
  • WELEZI Primary School
  • RUSVINGE Primary School

Secondary schools

  • Govarizadze Secondary School
  • Nyatsime College
  • Zvishavane High School
  • Mandava High School

External links

References

  1. ^ Mugabe's henchmen replace Churchill Daily Telegraph 07/02/2002
  2. ^ Cite error: Invalid <ref> tag; no text was provided for refs named undefined; see the help page.

© 2006-2014 quaest.io, hosted by Vacilando